JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22877 - Hwh-Ers Antyodaya Express (Howrah Junction - Ernakulam Junction)

Hwh-Ers Antyodaya Express (22877) is a train running between Howrah Junction railway station to Ernakulam Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2289 kms covering 24 railway stations.

This train leaves Howrah Junction (HWH) at 17:00 on day 1 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (ERS) at 06:00 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 13 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Hwh-Ers Antyodaya Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Saturday.

Running DaysSat
Starts Howrah Junction (HWH) on 17:00
Ends Ernakulam Junction (ERS) on 06:00
Distance Covered2289 kms
Time Taken1 day 13 hrs 0 mins
Stops24

    Running Schedule of Hwh-Ers Antyodaya Express - 22877

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Origin 17:00 0 -- 1
    2 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 18:45 18:50 118 5 min 1
    3 Balasore (BLS) 20:22 20:24 236 2 min 1
    4 Bhadrakh (BHC) 21:18 21:20 298 2 min 1
    5 Cuttack (CTC) 22:50 22:52 409 2 min 1
    6 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 23:25 23:30 436 5 min 1
    7 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 23:55 00:10 455 15 min 2
    8 Brahmapur (BAM) 02:00 02:02 602 2 min 2
    9 Palasa (PSA) 03:30 03:32 676 2 min 2
    10 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 04:23 04:25 749 2 min 2
    11 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 05:25 05:50 818 25 min 2
    12 Duvvada (DVD) 07:05 07:07 883 2 min 2
    13 Rajamundry (RJY) 09:55 09:57 1066 2 min 2
    14 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 12:20 12:35 1216 15 min 2
    15 Ongole (OGL) 14:38 14:40 1354 2 min 2
    16 Renigunta Junction (RU) 18:20 18:25 1592 5 min 2
    17 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 20:20 20:25 1718 5 min 2
    18 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 21:33 21:35 1802 2 min 2
    19 Salem Junction (SA) 23:02 23:05 1922 3 min 2
    20 Erode Junction (ED) 00:02 00:05 1984 3 min 3
    21 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 01:37 01:40 2085 3 min 3
    22 Palakkad (PGT) 02:45 02:50 2139 5 min 3
    23 Thrisur (TCR) 04:13 04:15 2215 2 min 3
    24 Ernakulam Junction (ERS) 06:00 Ends 2289 -- 3

    Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction

    22878 - Ers-Hwh Antyodaya Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018