JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18615 - Hwh-Hte Kriiyajogaexpress (Howrah Junction - Hatia)

Hwh-Hte Kriiyajogaexpress (18615) is a train running between Howrah Junction railway station to Hatia railway station and the distance covered by the train is 428 kms covering 17 railway stations.

This train leaves Howrah Junction (HWH) at 22:10 on day 1 and reaches Hatia (HTE) at 07:35 on 2nd day. It takes 09 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Hwh-Hte Kriiyajogaexpress runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Howrah Junction (HWH) on 22:10
Ends Hatia (HTE) on 07:35
Distance Covered428 kms
Time Taken 09 hrs 25 mins
Stops17

    Running Schedule of Hwh-Hte Kriiyajogaexpress - 18615

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Origin 22:10 0 -- 1
    2 Mecheda (MCA) 23:00 23:05 58 5 min 1
    3 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 23:59 00:04 117 5 min 1
    4 Jhargram (JGM) 00:39 00:41 156 2 min 2
    5 Chakulia (CKU) 01:03 01:05 185 2 min 2
    6 Ghatsila (GTS) 01:28 01:30 215 2 min 2
    7 Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 02:10 02:15 252 5 min 2
    8 Kandra (KND) 02:48 02:49 274 1 min 2
    9 Chandil Junction (CNI) 03:21 03:23 288 2 min 2
    10 Tiraldih (TUL) 03:59 04:00 325 1 min 2
    11 Suisa (SSIA) 04:09 04:10 333 1 min 2
    12 Torang (TRAN) 04:21 04:22 343 1 min 2
    13 Muri (MURI) 05:10 05:30 356 20 min 2
    14 Tatisilwai (TIS) 06:32 06:33 410 1 min 2
    15 Namkon (NKM) 06:44 06:45 417 1 min 2
    16 Ranchi (RNC) 07:05 07:15 421 10 min 2
    17 Hatia (HTE) 07:35 Ends 428 -- 2

    Return Trains from Hatia to Howrah Junction

    18616 - Hatia - Ranchi - Howrah Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019