JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18645 - East Coast Express (Howrah Junction - Hyderabad Decan)

East Coast Express (18645) is a train running between Howrah Junction railway station to Hyderabad Decan railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1601 kms covering 59 railway stations.

This train leaves Howrah Junction (HWH) at 11:45 on day 1 and reaches Hyderabad Decan (HYB) at 17:55 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 06 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

East Coast Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Howrah Junction (HWH) on 11:45
Ends Hyderabad Decan (HYB) on 17:55
Distance Covered1601 kms
Time Taken1 day 06 hrs 10 mins
Stops59

    Running Schedule of East Coast Express - 18645

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Origin 11:45 0 -- 1
    2 Mecheda (MCA) 12:38 12:40 58 2 min 1
    3 Panskura (PKU) 12:53 12:55 73 2 min 1
    4 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 13:47 13:52 118 5 min 1
    5 Belda (BLDA) 14:21 14:23 155 2 min 1
    6 Jaleswar (JER) 14:49 14:50 188 1 min 1
    7 Basta (BTS) 15:08 15:10 208 2 min 1
    8 Rupsa Junction (ROP) 15:23 15:25 218 2 min 1
    9 Balasore (BLS) 15:45 15:50 236 5 min 1
    10 Soro (SORO) 16:13 16:15 269 2 min 1
    11 Markona (MKO) 16:28 16:30 284 2 min 1
    12 Bhadrakh (BHC) 17:13 17:15 298 2 min 1
    13 Baitarani Road (BTV) 17:38 17:39 329 1 min 1
    14 Korai Halt (KRIH) 17:45 17:46 336 1 min 1
    15 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 17:52 17:54 341 2 min 1
    16 Dhanmandal (DNM) 18:21 18:22 377 1 min 1
    17 Cuttack (CTC) 18:55 19:00 409 5 min 1
    18 Barang (BRAG) 19:27 19:28 421 1 min 1
    19 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 19:35 19:40 436 5 min 1
    20 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 20:15 20:35 455 20 min 1
    21 Nirakarpur (NKP) 20:56 20:57 481 1 min 1
    22 Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 21:10 21:11 498 1 min 1
    23 Balugan (BALU) 21:31 21:33 526 2 min 1
    24 Chilka (CLKA) 21:40 21:42 533 2 min 1
    25 Khallikot (KIT) 21:56 21:58 543 2 min 1
    26 Chatrapur (CAP) 22:27 22:29 580 2 min 1
    27 Brahmapur (BAM) 22:50 22:55 602 5 min 1
    28 Ichchpuram (IPM) 23:16 23:18 626 2 min 1
    29 Sompeta (SPT) 23:31 23:32 644 1 min 1
    30 Palasa (PSA) 00:23 00:25 676 2 min 2
    31 Naupada Junction (NWP) 00:45 00:47 701 2 min 2
    32 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 01:23 01:25 749 2 min 2
    33 Chipurupalle (CPP) 01:53 01:55 787 2 min 2
    34 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 02:25 02:30 818 5 min 2
    35 Kottavalasa (KTV) 02:58 03:00 853 2 min 2
    36 Simhachalam (SCM) 03:15 03:17 871 2 min 2
    37 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 03:45 04:05 879 20 min 2
    38 Duvvada (DVD) 04:35 04:37 896 2 min 2
    39 Anakapalle (AKP) 04:59 05:00 912 1 min 2
    40 Elamanchili (YLM) 05:19 05:20 936 1 min 2
    41 Tuni (TUNI) 05:59 06:00 976 1 min 2
    42 Annavaram (ANV) 06:09 06:10 993 1 min 2
    43 Pithapuram (PAP) 06:29 06:30 1017 1 min 2
    44 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 06:44 06:45 1029 1 min 2
    45 Dwarapudi (DWP) 07:14 07:15 1060 1 min 2
    46 Rajamundry (RJY) 08:00 08:02 1080 2 min 2
    47 Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 08:24 08:25 1102 1 min 2
    48 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 08:39 08:40 1122 1 min 2
    49 Eluru (EE) 09:09 09:10 1170 1 min 2
    50 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 10:55 11:15 1229 20 min 2
    51 Khammam (KMT) 12:28 12:30 1325 2 min 2
    52 Mahbubabad (MABD) 13:14 13:15 1372 1 min 2
    53 Warangal (WL) 14:08 14:10 1433 2 min 2
    54 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 14:28 14:30 1453 2 min 2
    55 Jangaon (ZN) 15:24 15:25 1501 1 min 2
    56 Aler (ALER) 15:37 15:38 1515 1 min 2
    57 Bhongir (BG) 15:57 15:58 1538 1 min 2
    58 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 17:10 17:15 1592 5 min 2
    59 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 17:55 Ends 1601 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019