JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18005 - Hwh-Jdb Express (Howrah Junction - Jagdalpur)

Hwh-Jdb Express (18005) is a train running between Howrah Junction railway station to Jagdalpur railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1163 kms covering 47 railway stations.

This train leaves Howrah Junction (HWH) at 21:30 on day 1 and reaches Jagdalpur (JDB) at 22:45 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 01 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Hwh-Jdb Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Howrah Junction (HWH) on 21:30
Ends Jagdalpur (JDB) on 22:45
Distance Covered1163 kms
Time Taken1 day 01 hrs 15 mins
Stops47

    Running Schedule of Hwh-Jdb Express - 18005

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Origin 21:30 0 -- 1
    2 Ulubaria (ULB) 22:00 22:05 32 5 min 1
    3 Bagnan (BZN) 22:25 22:26 45 1 min 1
    4 Mecheda (MCA) 22:40 22:42 58 2 min 1
    5 Panskura (PKU) 22:53 22:55 72 2 min 1
    6 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 23:45 23:50 117 5 min 1
    7 Jhargram (JGM) 00:23 00:25 156 2 min 2
    8 Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 01:40 01:45 252 5 min 2
    9 Sini Junction (SINI) 02:10 02:11 279 1 min 2
    10 Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN) 02:26 02:27 294 1 min 2
    11 Chakradharpur (CKP) 02:50 02:57 314 7 min 2
    12 Manoharpur (MOU) 03:45 03:46 375 1 min 2
    13 Bisra (BZR) 04:08 04:09 401 1 min 2
    14 Bondamunda (BNDM) 04:19 04:20 410 1 min 2
    15 Rourkela (ROU) 04:40 05:21 413 41 min 2
    16 Panposh (PPO) 05:32 05:33 419 1 min 2
    17 Kalunga (KLG) 05:43 05:44 427 1 min 2
    18 Kanshbahal (KXN) 05:54 05:55 434 1 min 2
    19 Raj Gangpur (GP) 06:07 06:08 443 1 min 2
    20 Garpos (GPH) 06:28 06:29 462 1 min 2
    21 Bamra (BMB) 06:45 06:46 478 1 min 2
    22 Bagdihi (BEH) 07:01 07:02 494 1 min 2
    23 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 07:35 07:50 515 15 min 2
    24 Rengali (RGL) 08:13 08:15 541 2 min 2
    25 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 08:33 08:35 562 2 min 2
    26 Sambalpur (SBP) 08:45 09:00 563 15 min 2
    27 Hirakud (HKG) 09:10 09:12 570 2 min 2
    28 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 09:37 09:42 606 5 min 2
    29 Barpali (BRPL) 09:56 09:58 625 2 min 2
    30 Balangir (BLGR) 10:35 10:40 682 5 min 2
    31 Saintala (SFC) 11:15 11:17 716 2 min 2
    32 Badmal (BUDM) 11:25 11:27 725 2 min 2
    33 Titlagarh (TIG) 12:05 12:15 745 10 min 2
    34 Kesinga (KSNG) 12:28 12:33 758 5 min 2
    35 Rupra Road (RPRD) 12:48 12:50 774 2 min 2
    36 Noria Road (NRLR) 12:58 13:00 781 2 min 2
    37 Ambodala (AMB) 13:23 13:25 806 2 min 2
    38 Muniguda (MNGD) 13:48 13:50 831 2 min 2
    39 Therubali (THV) 14:28 14:30 866 2 min 2
    40 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 14:58 15:00 875 2 min 2
    41 Rayagada (RGDA) 15:20 15:45 885 25 min 2
    42 Tikiri (TKRI) 17:19 17:21 974 2 min 2
    43 Lakshmipur Road (LKMR) 17:48 17:50 996 2 min 2
    44 Daman Jodi (DMNJ) 18:48 18:50 1039 2 min 2
    45 Koraput (KRPU) 19:25 19:50 1057 25 min 2
    46 Jeypore (JYP) 20:55 20:57 1099 2 min 2
    47 Jagdalpur (JDB) 22:45 Ends 1163 -- 2

    Return Trains from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction

    18006 - Jdb-Krpu-Hwh Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019