JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12152 - Samarsata Express (Howrah Junction - Lokmanyatilak)

Samarsata Express (12152) is a train running between Howrah Junction railway station to Lokmanyatilak railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2091 kms covering 23 railway stations.

This train leaves Howrah Junction (HWH) at 21:15 on day 1 and reaches Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 07:30 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 10 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Samarsata Express runs 2 in a week, operating on Friday, Saturday.

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysFri, Sat
Starts Howrah Junction (HWH) on 21:15
Ends Lokmanyatilak (LTT) on 07:30
Distance Covered2091 kms
Time Taken1 day 10 hrs 15 mins
Stops23

    Running Schedule of Samarsata Express - 12152

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Origin 21:15 0 -- 1
    2 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 23:00 23:05 117 5 min 1
    3 Midnapore (MDN) 23:48 23:50 140 2 min 1
    4 Bankura (BQA) 01:03 01:05 243 2 min 2
    5 Adra Junction (ADRA) 01:50 01:55 296 5 min 2
    6 Purulia Junction (PRR) 02:37 02:42 335 5 min 2
    7 Chakradharpur (CKP) 04:30 04:35 453 5 min 2
    8 Rourkela (ROU) 06:00 06:15 552 15 min 2
    9 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 07:50 07:55 654 5 min 2
    10 Raigarh (RIG) 08:41 08:43 727 2 min 2
    11 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 11:00 11:15 859 15 min 2
    12 Raipur Junction (R) 12:45 12:55 970 10 min 2
    13 Durg (DURG) 13:45 13:50 1006 5 min 2
    14 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 14:11 14:13 1036 2 min 2
    15 Gondia Junction (G) 15:38 15:40 1140 2 min 2
    16 Nagpur (NGP) 17:50 18:00 1270 10 min 2
    17 Badnera Junction (BD) 20:42 20:45 1444 3 min 2
    18 Akola Junction (AK) 21:40 21:45 1523 5 min 2
    19 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 23:40 23:50 1662 10 min 2
    20 Nasik Road (NK) 03:20 03:25 1920 5 min 3
    21 Igatpuri (IGP) 04:35 04:40 1970 5 min 3
    22 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 06:27 06:30 2053 3 min 3
    23 Lokmanyatilak (LTT) 07:30 Ends 2091 -- 3

    Other Trains from Howrah Junction to Lokmanyatilak

    12102 - Jnaneswarisupdlx

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019