JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12839 - Hwh-Mas Mail (Howrah Junction - Chennai Central)

Hwh-Mas Mail (12839) is a train running between Howrah Junction railway station to Chennai Central railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1659 kms covering 35 railway stations.

This train leaves Howrah Junction (HWH) at 23:45 on day 1 and reaches Chennai Central (MAS) at 03:50 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 04 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Hwh-Mas Mail runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Howrah Junction (HWH) on 23:45
Ends Chennai Central (MAS) on 03:50
Distance Covered1659 kms
Time Taken1 day 04 hrs 5 mins
Stops35

    Running Schedule of Hwh-Mas Mail - 12839

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Origin 23:45 0 -- 1
    2 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 01:25 01:30 118 5 min 2
    3 Balasore (BLS) 02:55 03:00 236 5 min 2
    4 Bhadrakh (BHC) 04:05 04:07 298 2 min 2
    5 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 04:36 04:38 341 2 min 2
    6 Cuttack (CTC) 05:30 05:35 409 5 min 2
    7 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:20 06:25 436 5 min 2
    8 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 06:55 07:15 455 20 min 2
    9 Balugan (BALU) 08:03 08:05 526 2 min 2
    10 Chatrapur (CAP) 08:41 08:43 580 2 min 2
    11 Brahmapur (BAM) 09:00 09:05 602 5 min 2
    12 Ichchpuram (IPM) 09:26 09:28 626 2 min 2
    13 Sompeta (SPT) 09:41 09:43 644 2 min 2
    14 Palasa (PSA) 10:38 10:40 676 2 min 2
    15 Naupada Junction (NWP) 11:00 11:02 701 2 min 2
    16 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 11:35 11:37 749 2 min 2
    17 Chipurupalle (CPP) 12:05 12:07 787 2 min 2
    18 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 12:40 12:45 818 5 min 2
    19 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 13:50 14:10 879 20 min 2
    20 Anakapalle (AKP) 15:02 15:03 912 1 min 2
    21 Tuni (TUNI) 15:46 15:47 976 1 min 2
    22 Annavaram (ANV) 16:01 16:02 993 1 min 2
    23 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 16:29 16:30 1029 1 min 2
    24 Rajamundry (RJY) 17:29 17:34 1080 5 min 2
    25 Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 17:57 17:58 1102 1 min 2
    26 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 18:15 18:16 1122 1 min 2
    27 Eluru (EE) 18:49 18:50 1170 1 min 2
    28 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 20:25 20:40 1229 15 min 2
    29 Tenali Junction (TEL) 21:14 21:15 1261 1 min 2
    30 Bapatla (BPP) 21:47 21:48 1303 1 min 2
    31 Chirala (CLX) 22:00 22:01 1318 1 min 2
    32 Ongole (OGL) 22:45 22:46 1367 1 min 2
    33 Nellore (NLR) 00:02 00:03 1483 1 min 3
    34 Gudur Junction (GDR) 01:23 01:25 1522 2 min 3
    35 Chennai Central (MAS) 03:50 Ends 1659 -- 3

    Other Trains from Howrah Junction to Chennai Central

    12841 - Coromandel Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019