JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

53049 - Hwh-Mka Passenger (Howrah Junction - Mokameh Junction)

Hwh-Mka Passenger (53049) is a train running between Howrah Junction railway station to Mokameh Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 455 kms covering 53 railway stations.

This train leaves Howrah Junction (HWH) at 23:10 on day 1 and reaches Mokameh Junction (MKA) at 11:10 on 2nd day. It takes 12 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Hwh-Mka Passenger runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2S, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Howrah Junction (HWH) on 23:10
Ends Mokameh Junction (MKA) on 11:10
Distance Covered455 kms
Time Taken 12 hrs 0 mins
Stops53

    Running Schedule of Hwh-Mka Passenger - 53049

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Origin 23:10 0 -- 1
    2 Serampore (SRP) 23:35 23:37 20 2 min 1
    3 Seoraphuli (SHE) 23:42 23:44 22 2 min 1
    4 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 23:53 23:54 33 1 min 1
    5 Chuchura (CNS) 00:01 00:02 36 1 min 2
    6 Bandel Junction (BDC) 00:14 00:19 39 5 min 2
    7 Adi Saptagram (ADST) 00:23 00:24 43 1 min 2
    8 Magra (MUG) 00:28 00:29 46 1 min 2
    9 Talandu (TLO) 00:34 00:35 50 1 min 2
    10 Khanyan (KHN) 00:41 00:42 55 1 min 2
    11 Pundooah (PDA) 00:48 00:49 61 1 min 2
    12 Barddhaman (BWN) 01:31 01:41 107 10 min 2
    13 Khana Junction (KAN) 01:56 01:57 120 1 min 2
    14 Panagarh (PAN) 02:21 02:22 155 1 min 2
    15 Durgapur (DGR) 02:36 02:41 170 5 min 2
    16 Waria (OYR) 02:49 02:50 180 1 min 2
    17 Andal Junction (UDL) 02:57 02:59 187 2 min 2
    18 Raniganj (RNG) 03:08 03:15 195 7 min 2
    19 Kalipahari (KPK) 03:26 03:27 208 1 min 2
    20 Asansol Junction (ASN) 03:45 04:05 213 20 min 2
    21 Barachak Junction (BCQ) 04:12 04:13 218 1 min 2
    22 Sitarampur (STN) 04:21 04:22 222 1 min 2
    23 Salanpur (SLS) 04:27 04:28 226 1 min 2
    24 Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 04:35 04:36 234 1 min 2
    25 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 04:44 04:50 238 6 min 2
    26 Jamtara (JMT) 05:03 05:04 252 1 min 2
    27 Vidyasagar (VDS) 05:20 05:21 271 1 min 2
    28 Madankata (MNC) 05:31 05:32 280 1 min 2
    29 Joramow (JRW) 05:38 05:39 285 1 min 2
    30 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 05:50 06:00 295 10 min 2
    31 Mathurapur (MUW) 06:13 06:14 306 1 min 2
    32 Sankarpur (SNQ) 06:22 06:23 315 1 min 2
    33 Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 06:28 06:29 318 1 min 2
    34 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 06:36 06:41 324 5 min 2
    35 Lahabon (LHB) 07:23 07:24 339 1 min 2
    36 Simultala (STL) 07:36 07:37 349 1 min 2
    37 Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 07:54 07:55 360 1 min 2
    38 Jhajha (JAJ) 08:35 08:43 367 8 min 2
    39 Dadpur (DPX) 08:49 08:50 375 1 min 2
    40 Gidhaur (GHR) 08:56 08:57 379 1 min 2
    41 Chaura (CUX) 09:03 09:04 385 1 min 2
    42 Jamui (JMU) 09:16 09:17 393 1 min 2
    43 Bhalui (BFM) 09:25 09:26 403 1 min 2
    44 Mananpur (MNP) 09:33 09:34 407 1 min 2
    45 Bansipur (BSQP) 09:41 09:42 414 1 min 2
    46 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 09:55 10:00 421 5 min 2
    47 Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 10:06 10:07 423 1 min 2
    48 Mankatha (MKB) 10:15 10:16 428 1 min 2
    49 Barhiya (BRYA) 10:39 10:40 438 1 min 2
    50 Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 10:48 10:49 444 1 min 2
    51 Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 10:55 10:56 448 1 min 2
    52 Tall Junction (TALL) 11:02 11:03 451 1 min 2
    53 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 11:10 Ends 455 -- 2

    Other Trains from Howrah Junction to Mokameh Junction

    12327 - Upasana Express 13049 - Amritsar Express
    12333 - Vibhuti Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019