JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22817 - Hwh-Mys Superfast Express (Howrah Junction - Mysore Junction)

Hwh-Mys Superfast Express (22817) is a train running between Howrah Junction railway station to Mysore Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2102 kms covering 21 railway stations.

This train leaves Howrah Junction (HWH) at 16:10 on day 1 and reaches Mysore Junction (MYS) at 03:45 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 11 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Hwh-Mys Superfast Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Friday.

Running DaysFri
Starts Howrah Junction (HWH) on 16:10
Ends Mysore Junction (MYS) on 03:45
Distance Covered2102 kms
Time Taken1 day 11 hrs 35 mins
Stops21

    Running Schedule of Hwh-Mys Superfast Express - 22817

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Origin 16:10 0 -- 1
    2 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 17:55 18:00 118 5 min 1
    3 Balasore (BLS) 19:24 19:26 236 2 min 1
    4 Bhadrakh (BHC) 20:23 20:25 298 2 min 1
    5 Cuttack (CTC) 21:50 21:55 409 5 min 1
    6 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 22:30 22:35 436 5 min 1
    7 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 23:10 23:25 455 15 min 1
    8 Brahmapur (BAM) 01:20 01:25 602 5 min 2
    9 Palasa (PSA) 02:43 02:45 676 2 min 2
    10 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 04:30 04:32 818 2 min 2
    11 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 05:35 05:55 879 20 min 2
    12 Rajamundry (RJY) 08:50 08:52 1080 2 min 2
    13 Eluru (EE) 09:59 10:00 1170 1 min 2
    14 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 11:30 11:45 1229 15 min 2
    15 Renigunta Junction (RU) 18:20 18:25 1605 5 min 2
    16 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 20:20 20:25 1732 5 min 2
    17 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 21:38 21:40 1815 2 min 2
    18 Bangarapet (BWT) 22:53 22:55 1893 2 min 2
    19 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 23:43 23:45 1949 2 min 2
    20 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 00:30 01:00 1963 30 min 3
    21 Mysore Junction (MYS) 03:45 Ends 2102 -- 3

    Return Trains from Mysore Junction to Howrah Junction

    22818 - Mys-Hwh Superfast Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018