JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12906 - Hwh Pbr Okha Express (Howrah Junction - Porbandar)

Hwh Pbr Okha Express (12906) is a train running between Howrah Junction railway station to Porbandar railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2551 kms covering 30 railway stations.

This train leaves Howrah Junction (HWH) at 22:50 on day 1 and reaches Porbandar (PBR) at 18:25 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 19 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Hwh Pbr Okha Express runs 3 in a week, operating on Tuesday, Friday, Saturday.

Running DaysTue, Fri, Sat
Starts Howrah Junction (HWH) on 22:50
Ends Porbandar (PBR) on 18:25
Distance Covered2551 kms
Time Taken1 day 19 hrs 35 mins
Stops30

    Running Schedule of Hwh Pbr Okha Express - 12906

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Origin 22:50 0 -- 1
    2 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 00:30 00:35 118 5 min 2
    3 Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 02:25 02:30 252 5 min 2
    4 Chakradharpur (CKP) 03:23 03:28 315 5 min 2
    5 Rourkela (ROU) 04:50 04:57 414 7 min 2
    6 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 06:28 06:30 515 2 min 2
    7 Raigarh (RIG) 07:19 07:21 589 2 min 2
    8 Champa (CPH) 08:13 08:15 667 2 min 2
    9 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 09:25 09:40 721 15 min 2
    10 Bhatapara (BYT) 10:18 10:20 768 2 min 2
    11 Raipur Junction (R) 11:20 11:30 832 10 min 2
    12 Durg (DURG) 12:20 12:25 867 5 min 2
    13 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 12:46 12:48 896 2 min 2
    14 Gondia Junction (G) 14:13 14:15 1001 2 min 2
    15 Nagpur (NGP) 16:20 16:30 1131 10 min 2
    16 Badnera Junction (BD) 19:05 19:10 1305 5 min 2
    17 Akola Junction (AK) 20:00 20:05 1384 5 min 2
    18 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 21:50 22:00 1523 10 min 2
    19 Nandurbar (NDB) 01:50 01:55 1698 5 min 3
    20 Surat (ST) 04:55 05:05 1858 10 min 3
    21 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 06:55 07:00 1987 5 min 3
    22 Anand Junction (ANND) 07:40 07:42 2023 2 min 3
    23 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 09:00 09:20 2087 20 min 3
    24 Viramgam Junction (VG) 10:18 10:20 2152 2 min 3
    25 Surendranagar (SUNR) 11:25 11:27 2217 2 min 3
    26 Rajkot Junction (RJT) 13:26 13:31 2333 5 min 3
    27 Hapa (HAPA) 14:50 15:25 2409 35 min 3
    28 Jamnagar (JAM) 15:42 15:48 2418 6 min 3
    29 Lalpur Jam (LPJ) 16:36 16:37 2463 1 min 3
    30 Porbandar (PBR) 18:25 Ends 2551 -- 3

    Return Trains from Porbandar to Howrah Junction

    12905 - Pbr Howrah Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018