JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12867 - Hwh-Pdy Weekly Express (Howrah Junction - Pondicherry)

Hwh-Pdy Weekly Express (12867) is a train running between Howrah Junction railway station to Pondicherry railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1917 kms covering 17 railway stations.

This train leaves Howrah Junction (HWH) at 23:30 on day 1 and reaches Pondicherry (PDY) at 08:50 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 09 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Hwh-Pdy Weekly Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Sunday.

Running DaysSun
Starts Howrah Junction (HWH) on 23:30
Ends Pondicherry (PDY) on 08:50
Distance Covered1917 kms
Time Taken1 day 09 hrs 20 mins
Stops17

    Running Schedule of Hwh-Pdy Weekly Express - 12867

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Origin 23:30 0 -- 1
    2 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 01:10 01:15 118 5 min 2
    3 Balasore (BLS) 02:40 02:42 236 2 min 2
    4 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 05:50 05:55 436 5 min 2
    5 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 06:30 06:50 455 20 min 2
    6 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 11:33 11:35 818 2 min 2
    7 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 12:30 12:50 879 20 min 2
    8 Duvvada (DVD) 13:20 13:22 896 2 min 2
    9 Rajamundry (RJY) 15:51 15:53 1080 2 min 2
    10 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 18:45 19:05 1229 20 min 2
    11 Nellore (NLR) 22:13 22:15 1483 2 min 2
    12 Renigunta Junction (RU) 00:55 01:05 1605 10 min 3
    13 Tirupati (TPTY) 01:20 01:22 1615 2 min 3
    14 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 03:48 03:50 1719 2 min 3
    15 Vellore Cant (VLR) 04:03 04:05 1729 2 min 3
    16 Villupuram Junction (VM) 07:40 07:45 1879 5 min 3
    17 Pondicherry (PDY) 08:50 Ends 1917 -- 3

    Return Trains from Pondicherry to Howrah Junction

    12868 - Pdy-Hwh Weekly Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019