JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12895 - Hwh-Puri Weekly Superfast Express (Howrah Junction - Puri)

Hwh-Puri Weekly Superfast Express (12895) is a train running between Howrah Junction railway station to Puri railway station and the distance covered by the train is 498 kms covering 10 railway stations.

This train leaves Howrah Junction (HWH) at 20:55 on day 1 and reaches Puri (PURI) at 05:40 on 2nd day. It takes 08 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Hwh-Puri Weekly Superfast Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Friday.

Running DaysFri
Starts Howrah Junction (HWH) on 20:55
Ends Puri (PURI) on 05:40
Distance Covered498 kms
Time Taken 08 hrs 45 mins
Stops10

    Running Schedule of Hwh-Puri Weekly Superfast Express - 12895

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Origin 20:55 0 -- 1
    2 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 22:40 22:50 118 10 min 1
    3 Balasore (BLS) 00:26 00:28 236 2 min 2
    4 Bhadrakh (BHC) 01:35 01:37 298 2 min 2
    5 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 02:09 02:11 341 2 min 2
    6 Cuttack (CTC) 03:10 03:15 409 5 min 2
    7 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 03:50 03:55 436 5 min 2
    8 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 04:30 04:35 455 5 min 2
    9 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 04:58 05:00 482 2 min 2
    10 Puri (PURI) 05:40 Ends 498 -- 2

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018