JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12347 - Hwh Rph Express (Howrah Junction - Rampur Hat)

Hwh Rph Express (12347) is a train running between Howrah Junction railway station to Rampur Hat railway station and the distance covered by the train is 206 kms covering 9 railway stations.

This train leaves Howrah Junction (HWH) at 11:55 on day 1 and reaches Rampur Hat (RPH) at 15:35 on same day. It takes 03 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Hwh Rph Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2S, CC
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Howrah Junction (HWH) on 11:55
Ends Rampur Hat (RPH) on 15:35
Distance Covered206 kms
Time Taken 03 hrs 40 mins
Stops9

    Running Schedule of Hwh Rph Express - 12347

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Origin 11:55 0 -- 1
    2 Kamarkundu (KQU) 12:22 12:23 32 1 min 1
    3 Barddhaman (BWN) 13:09 13:11 94 2 min 1
    4 Guskara (GKH) 13:45 13:46 126 1 min 1
    5 Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 14:13 14:15 145 2 min 1
    6 Prantik (PNE) 14:23 14:24 150 1 min 1
    7 Ahamadpur Junction (AMP) 14:41 14:42 165 1 min 1
    8 Sainthia (SNT) 14:55 14:57 178 2 min 1
    9 Rampur Hat (RPH) 15:35 Ends 206 -- 1

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019