JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12703 - Falaknuma Express (Howrah Junction - Secunderabad Junction)

Falaknuma Express (12703) is a train running between Howrah Junction railway station to Secunderabad Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1544 kms covering 26 railway stations.

This train leaves Howrah Junction (HWH) at 07:25 on day 1 and reaches Secunderabad Junction (SC) at 09:05 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 01 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Falaknuma Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Howrah Junction (HWH) on 07:25
Ends Secunderabad Junction (SC) on 09:05
Distance Covered1544 kms
Time Taken1 day 01 hrs 40 mins
Stops26

    Running Schedule of Falaknuma Express - 12703

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Origin 07:25 0 -- 1
    2 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 09:05 09:10 118 5 min 1
    3 Balasore (BLS) 10:35 10:37 236 2 min 1
    4 Bhadrakh (BHC) 11:35 11:37 298 2 min 1
    5 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 12:06 12:08 341 2 min 1
    6 Cuttack (CTC) 13:05 13:10 409 5 min 1
    7 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 13:50 13:55 436 5 min 1
    8 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 14:25 14:45 455 20 min 1
    9 Balugan (BALU) 15:35 15:37 526 2 min 1
    10 Brahmapur (BAM) 16:25 16:30 602 5 min 1
    11 Ichchpuram (IPM) 16:55 16:57 626 2 min 1
    12 Palasa (PSA) 18:03 18:05 676 2 min 1
    13 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 18:58 19:00 749 2 min 1
    14 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 19:55 20:00 818 5 min 1
    15 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 21:05 21:25 879 20 min 1
    16 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 23:35 23:36 1029 1 min 1
    17 Rajamundry (RJY) 00:29 00:31 1080 2 min 2
    18 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 01:08 01:09 1122 1 min 2
    19 Eluru (EE) 01:39 01:40 1170 1 min 2
    20 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 03:10 03:25 1229 15 min 2
    21 Guntur Junction (GNT) 04:05 04:10 1262 5 min 2
    22 Piduguralla (PGRL) 05:14 05:15 1336 1 min 2
    23 Miryalaguda (MRGA) 06:10 06:11 1396 1 min 2
    24 Nalgonda (NLDA) 06:40 06:41 1434 1 min 2
    25 Ramannapet (RMNP) 07:19 07:20 1468 1 min 2
    26 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 09:05 Ends 1544 -- 2

    Other Trains from Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction

    18645 - East Coast Express

    Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction

    12704 - Falaknuma Express 12513 - Sc-Ghy Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019