JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12871 - Ispat Express (Howrah Junction - Titlagarh)

Ispat Express (12871) is a train running between Howrah Junction railway station to Titlagarh railway station and the distance covered by the train is 745 kms covering 31 railway stations.

This train leaves Howrah Junction (HWH) at 06:55 on day 1 and reaches Titlagarh (TIG) at 20:15 on same day. It takes 13 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ispat Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Howrah Junction (HWH) on 06:55
Ends Titlagarh (TIG) on 20:15
Distance Covered745 kms
Time Taken 13 hrs 20 mins
Stops31

    Running Schedule of Ispat Express - 12871

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Origin 06:55 0 -- 1
    2 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 08:33 08:35 118 2 min 1
    3 Jhargram (JGM) 09:08 09:10 156 2 min 1
    4 Chakulia (CKU) 09:30 09:32 185 2 min 1
    5 Ghatsila (GTS) 09:51 09:53 216 2 min 1
    6 Galudih (GUD) 10:01 10:03 226 2 min 1
    7 Rakha Mines (RHE) 10:10 10:12 233 2 min 1
    8 Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 10:42 10:47 252 5 min 1
    9 Sini Junction (SINI) 11:11 11:12 279 1 min 1
    10 Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN) 11:25 11:26 294 1 min 1
    11 Chakradharpur (CKP) 11:45 11:50 315 5 min 1
    12 Sonua (SWR) 12:05 12:06 335 1 min 1
    13 Goilkera (GOL) 12:16 12:17 348 1 min 1
    14 Manoharpur (MOU) 12:46 12:47 376 1 min 1
    15 Bondamunda (BNDM) 13:12 13:13 411 1 min 1
    16 Rourkela (ROU) 13:26 13:46 414 20 min 1
    17 Raj Gangpur (GP) 14:14 14:15 444 1 min 1
    18 Garpos (GPH) 14:31 14:32 462 1 min 1
    19 Bamra (BMB) 14:46 14:47 479 1 min 1
    20 Bagdihi (BEH) 15:00 15:01 494 1 min 1
    21 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 15:40 15:45 515 5 min 1
    22 Rengali (RGL) 16:08 16:10 541 2 min 1
    23 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 16:28 16:30 562 2 min 1
    24 Sambalpur (SBP) 16:35 16:45 564 10 min 1
    25 Hirakud (HKG) 16:55 16:57 571 2 min 1
    26 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 17:30 17:35 606 5 min 1
    27 Barpali (BRPL) 17:50 17:52 625 2 min 1
    28 Loisingha (LSX) 18:13 18:15 663 2 min 1
    29 Balangir (BLGR) 18:30 18:35 682 5 min 1
    30 Saintala (SFC) 19:00 19:02 717 2 min 1
    31 Titlagarh (TIG) 20:15 Ends 745 -- 1

    Other Trains from Howrah Junction to Titlagarh

    18005 - Hwh-Jdb Express

    Return Trains from Titlagarh to Howrah Junction

    18006 - Jdb-Krpu-Hwh Express 12872 - Ispat Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019