JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18047 - Amaravathi Express (Howrah Junction - Vasco Da Gama)

Amaravathi Express (18047) is a train running between Howrah Junction railway station to Vasco Da Gama railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2125 kms covering 44 railway stations.

This train leaves Howrah Junction (HWH) at 23:30 on day 1 and reaches Vasco Da Gama (VSG) at 15:05 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 15 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Amaravathi Express runs 4 in a week, operating on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Thu, Sat
Starts Howrah Junction (HWH) on 23:30
Ends Vasco Da Gama (VSG) on 15:05
Distance Covered2125 kms
Time Taken1 day 15 hrs 35 mins
Stops44

    Running Schedule of Amaravathi Express - 18047

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Origin 23:30 0 -- 1
    2 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 01:10 01:15 118 5 min 2
    3 Balasore (BLS) 02:40 02:42 236 2 min 2
    4 Bhadrakh (BHC) 03:40 03:42 298 2 min 2
    5 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 04:11 04:13 341 2 min 2
    6 Cuttack (CTC) 05:10 05:15 409 5 min 2
    7 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 05:50 05:55 436 5 min 2
    8 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 06:30 06:50 455 20 min 2
    9 Brahmapur (BAM) 08:28 08:30 602 2 min 2
    10 Palasa (PSA) 09:45 09:47 676 2 min 2
    11 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 10:38 10:40 749 2 min 2
    12 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 11:33 11:35 818 2 min 2
    13 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 12:30 12:50 879 20 min 2
    14 Duvvada (DVD) 13:20 13:22 896 2 min 2
    15 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 14:51 14:52 1029 1 min 2
    16 Rajamundry (RJY) 15:51 15:53 1080 2 min 2
    17 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 16:28 16:29 1122 1 min 2
    18 Eluru (EE) 16:58 16:59 1170 1 min 2
    19 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 18:43 18:45 1229 2 min 2
    20 Guntur Junction (GNT) 19:40 20:00 1262 20 min 2
    21 Narasaraopet (NRT) 20:45 20:46 1307 1 min 2
    22 Vinukonda (VKN) 21:19 21:20 1345 1 min 2
    23 Donakonda (DKD) 21:54 21:55 1382 1 min 2
    24 Markapur Road (MRK) 22:19 22:20 1406 1 min 2
    25 Cumbum (CBM) 22:49 22:50 1432 1 min 2
    26 Giddalur (GID) 23:20 23:21 1466 1 min 2
    27 Nandyal (NDL) 00:55 01:00 1519 5 min 3
    28 Betamcherla (BMH) 01:48 01:49 1559 1 min 3
    29 Dhone (DHNE) 02:40 02:42 1595 2 min 3
    30 Maddikera (MKR) 03:24 03:25 1652 1 min 3
    31 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 04:00 04:10 1663 10 min 3
    32 Bellary Junction (BAY) 05:23 05:25 1714 2 min 3
    33 Toranagallu (TNGL) 05:49 05:50 1746 1 min 3
    34 Hospet Junction (HPT) 06:19 06:20 1779 1 min 3
    35 Koppal (KBL) 06:54 06:55 1807 1 min 3
    36 Gadag Junction (GDG) 07:43 07:45 1864 2 min 3
    37 Hubli Junction (UBL) 08:50 09:00 1922 10 min 3
    38 Dharwar (DWR) 09:27 09:28 1942 1 min 3
    39 Londa Junction (LD) 10:38 10:40 2013 2 min 3
    40 Castle Rock (CLR) 11:20 11:30 2037 10 min 3
    41 Kulem (QLM) 12:55 13:00 2063 5 min 3
    42 Sanverdam Chuch (SVM) 13:18 13:20 2082 2 min 3
    43 Madgaon (MAO) 13:55 14:00 2098 5 min 3
    44 Vasco Da Gama (VSG) 15:05 Ends 2125 -- 3

    Return Trains from Vasco Da Gama to Howrah Junction

    18048 - Vsg Hwh Amaravati Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019