JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22863 - Hwh-Ypr Weekly Ac Express (Howrah Junction - Yasvantpur Junction)

Hwh-Ypr Weekly Ac Express (22863) is a train running between Howrah Junction railway station to Yasvantpur Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1957 kms covering 12 railway stations.

This train leaves Howrah Junction (HWH) at 10:55 on day 1 and reaches Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) at 16:00 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 05 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Hwh-Ypr Weekly Ac Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Monday.

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Running DaysMon
Starts Howrah Junction (HWH) on 10:55
Ends Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) on 16:00
Distance Covered1957 kms
Time Taken1 day 05 hrs 5 mins
Stops12

    Running Schedule of Hwh-Ypr Weekly Ac Express - 22863

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Origin 10:55 0 -- 1
    2 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 12:35 12:40 117 5 min 1
    3 Balasore (BLS) 14:03 14:05 235 2 min 1
    4 Cuttack (CTC) 16:07 16:09 409 2 min 1
    5 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 16:45 16:50 436 5 min 1
    6 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 17:20 17:35 455 15 min 1
    7 Brahmapur (BAM) 19:11 19:13 602 2 min 1
    8 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 22:00 22:10 818 10 min 1
    9 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 04:30 04:45 1216 15 min 2
    10 Renigunta Junction (RU) 10:10 10:20 1592 10 min 2
    11 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 12:10 12:12 1718 2 min 2
    12 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) 16:00 Ends 1957 -- 2

    Other Trains from Howrah Junction to Yasvantpur Junction

    12245 - Hwh-Ypr Weekly Duranto 12863 - Howrah Yesvantpur Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019