JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

17020 - Hyb-Jp Express (Hyderabad Decan - Jaipur)

Hyb-Jp Express (17020) is a train running between Hyderabad Decan railway station to Jaipur railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2005 kms covering 34 railway stations.

This train leaves Hyderabad Decan (HYB) at 15:15 on day 1 and reaches Jaipur (JP) at 06:25 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 15 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Hyb-Jp Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Saturday.

Running DaysSat
Starts Hyderabad Decan (HYB) on 15:15
Ends Jaipur (JP) on 06:25
Distance Covered2005 kms
Time Taken1 day 15 hrs 10 mins
Stops34

    Running Schedule of Hyb-Jp Express - 17020

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) Origin 15:15 0 -- 1
    2 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 15:40 15:45 9 5 min 1
    3 Malkajgiri (MJF) 15:50 15:51 15 1 min 1
    4 Medchal (MED) 16:15 16:16 39 1 min 1
    5 Kamareddi (KMC) 17:17 17:18 120 1 min 1
    6 Nizamabad (NZB) 18:12 18:15 172 3 min 1
    7 Basar (BSX) 19:03 19:05 201 2 min 1
    8 Nanded (NED) 21:15 21:20 283 5 min 1
    9 Purna Junction (PAU) 21:50 21:55 313 5 min 1
    10 Parbhani Junction (PBN) 22:28 22:30 342 2 min 1
    11 Jalna (J) 00:18 00:20 456 2 min 2
    12 Aurangabad (AWB) 01:17 01:22 519 5 min 2
    13 Nagarsol (NSL) 02:59 03:00 608 1 min 2
    14 Manmad Junction (MMR) 04:15 04:20 631 5 min 2
    15 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 06:03 06:05 790 2 min 2
    16 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 06:35 06:45 815 10 min 2
    17 Burhanpur (BAU) 07:40 07:42 869 2 min 2
    18 Khandwa (KNW) 09:40 09:45 938 5 min 2
    19 Harda (HD) 10:54 10:56 1046 2 min 2
    20 Itarsi Junction (ET) 12:05 12:10 1121 5 min 2
    21 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 14:20 14:30 1213 10 min 2
    22 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 17:10 17:15 1396 5 min 2
    23 Nagda Junction (NAD) 18:20 18:22 1451 2 min 2
    24 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 19:20 19:45 1496 25 min 2
    25 Mandasor (MDS) 21:02 21:04 1580 2 min 2
    26 Nimach (NMH) 21:55 21:57 1629 2 min 2
    27 Chittaurgarh (COR) 23:20 23:30 1685 10 min 2
    28 Bhilwara (BHL) 00:30 00:35 1739 5 min 3
    29 Bijainagar (BJNR) 01:21 01:23 1806 2 min 3
    30 Ajmer (AII) 03:05 03:15 1871 10 min 3
    31 Kishangarh (KSG) 03:46 03:48 1900 2 min 3
    32 Phulera Junction (FL) 04:40 04:45 1951 5 min 3
    33 Kanakpura (KKU) 05:48 05:50 1996 2 min 3
    34 Jaipur (JP) 06:25 Ends 2005 -- 3

    Return Trains from Jaipur to Hyderabad Decan

    17019 - Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018