JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

57563 - Hyb-Pbn Passenger (Hyderabad Decan - Parbhani Junction)

Hyb-Pbn Passenger (57563) is a train running between Hyderabad Decan railway station to Parbhani Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 341 kms covering 45 railway stations.

This train leaves Hyderabad Decan (HYB) at 22:40 on day 1 and reaches Parbhani Junction (PBN) at 09:15 on 2nd day. It takes 10 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Hyb-Pbn Passenger runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Hyderabad Decan (HYB) on 22:40
Ends Parbhani Junction (PBN) on 09:15
Distance Covered341 kms
Time Taken 10 hrs 35 mins
Stops45

    Running Schedule of Hyb-Pbn Passenger - 57563

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) Origin 22:40 0 -- 1
    2 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 23:05 23:10 9 5 min 1
    3 Lalaguda Gate (LGDH) 23:15 23:16 14 1 min 1
    4 Malkajgiri (MJF) 23:18 23:19 15 1 min 1
    5 Dayanand Nagar (DYE) 23:21 23:22 16 1 min 1
    6 Safilguda (SFX) 23:23 23:24 16 1 min 1
    7 Rmkrshnaprm Gte (RKO) 23:27 23:28 18 1 min 1
    8 Ammuguda (AMQ) 23:30 23:31 19 1 min 1
    9 Cavalry Barrcks (CVB) 23:34 23:35 21 1 min 1
    10 Alwal Halt (ALW) 23:38 23:39 22 1 min 1
    11 Bolarum Bazar (BOZ) 23:41 23:42 23 1 min 1
    12 Bolarum (BMO) 23:50 23:51 25 1 min 1
    13 G Pochampalli (GDPL) 23:57 23:58 31 1 min 1
    14 Gowdavalli (GWV) 00:02 00:03 35 1 min 2
    15 Medchal (MED) 00:10 00:11 39 1 min 2
    16 Dabilpur (DBV) 00:13 00:14 43 1 min 2
    17 Manoharabad (MOB) 00:25 00:26 52 1 min 2
    18 Brahmanpalli (BMPL) 00:33 00:34 61 1 min 2
    19 Masaipet (ME) 00:43 00:44 66 1 min 2
    20 Srinivasa Nagar (SHAN) 00:47 00:48 69 1 min 2
    21 Wadiaram (WDR) 00:57 00:58 77 1 min 2
    22 Mirzapali (MZL) 01:05 01:06 83 1 min 2
    23 Akanapet (AKE) 01:15 01:16 93 1 min 2
    24 Kamareddi (KMC) 02:05 02:07 120 2 min 2
    25 Nizamabad (NZB) 03:15 03:25 172 10 min 2
    26 Jankampet Junction (JKM) 03:34 03:35 178 1 min 2
    27 Navipet (NVT) 03:44 03:45 186 1 min 2
    28 Basar (BSX) 04:16 04:18 201 2 min 2
    29 Dharmabad (DAB) 04:27 04:28 211 1 min 2
    30 Karkheli (KEK) 04:43 04:44 224 1 min 2
    31 Bolsa (BLSA) 05:00 05:01 232 1 min 2
    32 Umri (UMRI) 05:21 05:22 240 1 min 2
    33 Shelgoan H (SLGH) 05:27 05:28 248 1 min 2
    34 Sivungaon (SVN) 05:49 05:50 254 1 min 2
    35 Mudkhed (MUE) 05:58 06:00 260 2 min 2
    36 Mugat (MGC) 06:09 06:10 269 1 min 2
    37 Pathrad (PARD) 06:15 06:16 272 1 min 2
    38 Nanded (NED) 06:35 06:40 282 5 min 2
    39 Wanegaon (WNG) 06:49 06:50 289 1 min 2
    40 Limbgaon (LBG) 06:59 07:00 294 1 min 2
    41 Chudawa (CRU) 07:09 07:10 303 1 min 2
    42 Purna Junction (PAU) 08:00 08:05 313 5 min 2
    43 Mirkhal (MQL) 08:19 08:20 325 1 min 2
    44 Pingli (PIZ) 08:29 08:30 331 1 min 2
    45 Parbhani Junction (PBN) 09:15 Ends 341 -- 2

    Other Trains from Hyderabad Decan to Parbhani Junction

    17020 - Hyb-Jp Express 57549 - Hyb-Awb Passenger

    Return Trains from Parbhani Junction to Hyderabad Decan

    17019 - Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019