JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

19325 - Indore - Amritsar Express (Indore Junction BG - Amritsar Junction)

Indore - Amritsar Express (19325) is a train running between Indore Junction BG railway station to Amritsar Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1341 kms covering 24 railway stations.

This train leaves Indore Junction BG (INDB) at 16:00 on day 1 and reaches Amritsar Junction (ASR) at 21:05 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 05 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Indore - Amritsar Express runs 2 in a week, operating on Tuesday, Friday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysTue, Fri
Starts Indore Junction BG (INDB) on 16:00
Ends Amritsar Junction (ASR) on 21:05
Distance Covered1341 kms
Time Taken1 day 05 hrs 5 mins
Stops24

    Running Schedule of Indore - Amritsar Express - 19325

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Indore Junction BG (INDB) Origin 16:00 0 -- 1
    2 Dewas (DWX) 16:36 16:38 39 2 min 1
    3 Maksi (MKC) 17:40 17:42 75 2 min 1
    4 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 19:28 19:30 192 2 min 1
    5 Ruthiyai (RTA) 20:45 20:47 268 2 min 1
    6 Guna (GUNA) 21:20 21:30 289 10 min 1
    7 Shivpuri (SVPI) 23:25 23:30 391 5 min 1
    8 Gwalior Junction (GWL) 03:10 03:20 516 10 min 2
    9 Agra Cantt (AGC) 06:15 06:20 635 5 min 2
    10 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 06:28 06:30 639 2 min 2
    11 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 08:05 08:10 689 5 min 2
    12 Faridabad (FDB) 10:20 10:22 801 2 min 2
    13 Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 11:10 11:30 822 20 min 2
    14 Ghaziabad (GZB) 12:08 12:10 850 2 min 2
    15 Meerut City (MTC) 12:53 12:55 897 2 min 2
    16 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 13:30 13:32 952 2 min 2
    17 Deoband (DBD) 13:50 13:52 976 2 min 2
    18 Saharanpur (SRE) 15:00 15:10 1010 10 min 2
    19 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 16:25 16:35 1092 10 min 2
    20 Sirhind Junction (SIR) 17:15 17:16 1145 1 min 2
    21 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 18:25 18:35 1205 10 min 2
    22 Jalandhar City (JUC) 19:25 19:30 1262 5 min 2
    23 Beas (BEAS) 20:13 20:15 1298 2 min 2
    24 Amritsar Junction (ASR) 21:05 Ends 1341 -- 2

    Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction BG

    19326 - Amritsar - Indore Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019