JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

14317 - Indore - Dehradun Express (Indore Junction BG - Dehradun)

Indore - Dehradun Express (14317) is a train running between Indore Junction BG railway station to Dehradun railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1183 kms covering 30 railway stations.

This train leaves Indore Junction BG (INDB) at 15:00 on day 1 and reaches Dehradun (DDN) at 19:40 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 04 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Indore - Dehradun Express runs 2 in a week, operating on Saturday, Sunday.

Running DaysSat, Sun
Starts Indore Junction BG (INDB) on 15:00
Ends Dehradun (DDN) on 19:40
Distance Covered1183 kms
Time Taken1 day 04 hrs 40 mins
Stops30

    Running Schedule of Indore - Dehradun Express - 14317

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Indore Junction BG (INDB) Origin 15:00 0 -- 1
    2 Dewas (DWX) 15:38 15:40 39 2 min 1
    3 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 16:30 16:55 79 25 min 1
    4 Maksi (MKC) 17:40 17:42 120 2 min 1
    5 Shajapur (SFY) 18:06 18:08 148 2 min 1
    6 Pachor Road (PFR) 18:58 19:00 206 2 min 1
    7 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 19:28 19:30 236 2 min 1
    8 Chachaura Bngj (CBK) 20:02 20:04 267 2 min 1
    9 Ruthiyai (RTA) 20:45 20:47 313 2 min 1
    10 Guna (GUNA) 21:20 21:30 334 10 min 1
    11 Myana (MINA) 21:58 22:00 365 2 min 1
    12 Kolaras (KLRS) 22:45 22:47 411 2 min 1
    13 Shivpuri (SVPI) 23:25 23:30 436 5 min 1
    14 Gwalior Junction (GWL) 03:10 03:20 561 10 min 2
    15 Morena (MRA) 03:46 03:48 600 2 min 2
    16 Dhaulpur (DHO) 05:50 05:52 627 2 min 2
    17 Agra Cantt (AGC) 07:00 07:05 680 5 min 2
    18 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 07:13 07:15 683 2 min 2
    19 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 08:05 08:10 733 5 min 2
    20 Faridabad (FDB) 10:20 10:22 846 2 min 2
    21 Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 11:10 11:30 867 20 min 2
    22 Ghaziabad (GZB) 12:08 12:10 894 2 min 2
    23 Modinagar (MDNR) 12:32 12:34 922 2 min 2
    24 Meerut City (MTC) 12:53 12:55 942 2 min 2
    25 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 13:30 13:32 997 2 min 2
    26 Deoband (DBD) 13:50 13:52 1021 2 min 2
    27 Saharanpur (SRE) 15:00 15:35 1055 35 min 2
    28 Roorkee (RK) 16:05 16:07 1090 2 min 2
    29 Haridwar Junction (HW) 17:20 17:35 1131 15 min 2
    30 Dehradun (DDN) 19:40 Ends 1183 -- 2

    Return Trains from Dehradun to Indore Junction BG

    14318 - Dehradun - Indore Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019