JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

11125 - Indore - Gwaliar Express (Indore Junction BG - Gwalior Junction)

Indore - Gwaliar Express (11125) is a train running between Indore Junction BG railway station to Gwalior Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 561 kms covering 11 railway stations.

This train leaves Indore Junction BG (INDB) at 20:05 on day 1 and reaches Gwalior Junction (GWL) at 07:47 on 2nd day. It takes 11 hrs 42 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Indore - Gwaliar Express runs 4 in a week, operating on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Wed, Thu, Sun
Starts Indore Junction BG (INDB) on 20:05
Ends Gwalior Junction (GWL) on 07:47
Distance Covered561 kms
Time Taken 11 hrs 42 mins
Stops11

    Running Schedule of Indore - Gwaliar Express - 11125

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Indore Junction BG (INDB) Origin 20:05 0 -- 1
    2 Dewas (DWX) 20:41 20:43 39 2 min 1
    3 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 21:45 22:10 79 25 min 1
    4 Maksi (MKC) 23:15 23:17 120 2 min 1
    5 Shajapur (SFY) 23:33 23:35 148 2 min 1
    6 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 00:48 00:50 236 2 min 2
    7 Ruthiyai (RTA) 02:15 02:18 313 3 min 2
    8 Guna (GUNA) 03:00 03:10 334 10 min 2
    9 Badarwas (BDWS) 03:53 03:55 383 2 min 2
    10 Shivpuri (SVPI) 04:45 04:50 436 5 min 2
    11 Gwalior Junction (GWL) 07:47 Ends 561 -- 2

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018