JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

21125 - Indore Bhind Express (Indore Junction BG - Bhind)

Indore Bhind Express (21125) is a train running between Indore Junction BG railway station to Bhind railway station and the distance covered by the train is 649 kms covering 17 railway stations.

This train leaves Indore Junction BG (INDB) at 20:05 on day 1 and reaches Bhind (BIX) at 09:50 on 2nd day. It takes 13 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Indore Bhind Express runs 3 in a week, operating on Tuesday, Friday, Saturday.

Running DaysTue, Fri, Sat
Starts Indore Junction BG (INDB) on 20:05
Ends Bhind (BIX) on 09:50
Distance Covered649 kms
Time Taken 13 hrs 45 mins
Stops17

    Running Schedule of Indore Bhind Express - 21125

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Indore Junction BG (INDB) Origin 20:05 0 -- 1
    2 Dewas (DWX) 20:41 20:43 39 2 min 1
    3 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 21:45 22:10 79 25 min 1
    4 Maksi (MKC) 23:15 23:17 120 2 min 1
    5 Shajapur (SFY) 23:33 23:35 148 2 min 1
    6 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 00:48 00:50 236 2 min 2
    7 Chachaura Bngj (CBK) 01:19 01:21 267 2 min 2
    8 Ruthiyai (RTA) 02:15 02:18 313 3 min 2
    9 Guna (GUNA) 03:00 03:10 334 10 min 2
    10 Badarwas (BDWS) 03:53 03:55 383 2 min 2
    11 Shivpuri (SVPI) 04:45 04:50 436 5 min 2
    12 Gwalior Junction (GWL) 07:47 08:00 561 13 min 2
    13 Sanichara (SAC) 08:17 08:19 585 2 min 2
    14 Malanpur (MLAR) 08:31 08:33 592 2 min 2
    15 Gohad Road (GOA) 08:52 08:54 609 2 min 2
    16 Soni (SONI) 09:12 09:14 625 2 min 2
    17 Bhind (BIX) 09:50 Ends 649 -- 2

    Return Trains from Bhind to Indore Junction BG

    21126 - Bhind - Indore Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018