JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12531 - Intercity Express (Gorakhpur - Lucknow Junction)

Intercity Express (12531) is a train running between Gorakhpur railway station to Lucknow Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 278 kms covering 12 railway stations.

This train leaves Gorakhpur (GKP) at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches Lucknow Junction (LJN) at 11:00 on same day. It takes 05 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Intercity Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Gorakhpur (GKP) on 06:00
Ends Lucknow Junction (LJN) on 11:00
Distance Covered278 kms
Time Taken 05 hrs 0 mins
Stops12

    Running Schedule of Intercity Express - 12531

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Gorakhpur (GKP) Origin 06:00 0 -- 1
    2 Sahjanwa (SWA) 06:27 06:29 18 2 min 1
    3 Khalilabad (KLD) 06:40 06:42 35 2 min 1
    4 Basti (BST) 07:07 07:09 64 2 min 1
    5 Babhnan (BV) 07:34 07:36 95 2 min 1
    6 Mankapur Junction (MUR) 07:58 08:00 126 2 min 1
    7 Gonda Junction (GD) 08:25 08:27 154 2 min 1
    8 Colonelganj (CLJ) 08:51 08:53 182 2 min 1
    9 Jarwal Road (JLD) 09:08 09:10 199 2 min 1
    10 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 09:43 09:45 242 2 min 1
    11 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 10:11 10:13 267 2 min 1
    12 Lucknow Junction (LJN) 11:00 Ends 278 -- 1

    Other Trains from Gorakhpur to Lucknow Junction

    15045 - Gkp-Okha Express 12511 - Raptisagar Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019