JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

15604 - Intercity Express (Ledo - Guwahati)

Intercity Express (15604) is a train running between Ledo railway station to Guwahati railway station and the distance covered by the train is 571 kms covering 35 railway stations.

This train leaves Ledo (LEDO) at 14:55 on day 1 and reaches Guwahati (GHY) at 04:45 on 2nd day. It takes 13 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Intercity Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Ledo (LEDO) on 14:55
Ends Guwahati (GHY) on 04:45
Distance Covered571 kms
Time Taken 13 hrs 50 mins
Stops35

    Running Schedule of Intercity Express - 15604

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Ledo (LEDO) Origin 14:55 0 -- 1
    2 Margherita (MRG) 15:07 15:09 7 2 min 1
    3 Digboi (DBY) 15:27 15:29 21 2 min 1
    4 Makum Junction (MJN) 15:59 16:01 46 2 min 1
    5 Tinsukia Junction (TSK) 16:15 16:20 54 5 min 1
    6 New Tinsukia (NTSK) 16:30 16:40 57 10 min 1
    7 Duliajan (DJG) 16:59 17:01 73 2 min 1
    8 Naharkatiya (NHK) 17:11 17:13 82 2 min 1
    9 Namrup (NAM) 17:25 17:27 93 2 min 1
    10 Borhat (BFD) 17:35 17:37 98 2 min 1
    11 Sapekhati (SPK) 17:49 17:51 111 2 min 1
    12 Bhojo (BOJ) 18:04 18:06 125 2 min 1
    13 Safrai (SFR) 18:17 18:19 136 2 min 1
    14 Lakswa (LXA) 18:30 18:32 146 2 min 1
    15 Simaluguri Junction (SLGR) 18:45 18:47 159 2 min 1
    16 Namtiali (NMT) 19:01 19:03 174 2 min 1
    17 Amguri (AGI) 19:18 19:20 185 2 min 1
    18 Nakachari (NCH) 19:40 19:42 203 2 min 1
    19 Mariani Junction (MXN) 20:05 20:15 213 10 min 1
    20 Titabar (TTB) 20:27 20:29 226 2 min 1
    21 Kamarbandha Ali (KXL) 20:43 20:45 242 2 min 1
    22 Furkating Junction (FKG) 21:10 21:45 252 35 min 1
    23 Barpathar (BXP) 22:06 22:08 276 2 min 1
    24 Sarupathar (SZR) 22:20 22:22 285 2 min 1
    25 Bokajan (BXJ) 22:43 22:45 307 2 min 1
    26 Dimapur (DMV) 23:05 23:15 321 10 min 1
    27 Diphu (DPU) 00:05 00:07 359 2 min 2
    28 Lumding Junction (LMG) 00:50 01:00 390 10 min 2
    29 Lanka (LKA) 01:38 01:40 421 2 min 2
    30 Hojai (HJI) 01:55 01:57 435 2 min 2
    31 Kampur (KWM) 02:23 02:25 463 2 min 2
    32 Chaparmukh Junction (CPK) 02:42 02:44 480 2 min 2
    33 Jagi Road (JID) 03:12 03:14 514 2 min 2
    34 Narangi (NNGE) 04:20 04:22 563 2 min 2
    35 Guwahati (GHY) 04:45 Ends 571 -- 2

    Return Trains from Guwahati to Ledo

    15603 - Intercity Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018