JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

19573 - Okha - Jaipur Express (Okha - Jaipur)

Okha - Jaipur Express (19573) is a train running between Okha railway station to Jaipur railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1054 kms covering 20 railway stations.

This train leaves Okha (OKHA) at 19:20 on day 1 and reaches Jaipur (JP) at 15:15 on 2nd day. It takes 19 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Okha - Jaipur Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Monday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon
Starts Okha (OKHA) on 19:20
Ends Jaipur (JP) on 15:15
Distance Covered1054 kms
Time Taken 19 hrs 55 mins
Stops20

    Running Schedule of Okha - Jaipur Express - 19573

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Okha (OKHA) Origin 19:20 0 -- 1
    2 Dwarka (DWK) 19:45 19:50 28 5 min 1
    3 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 21:02 21:04 113 2 min 1
    4 Jamnagar (JAM) 21:55 22:00 167 5 min 1
    5 Hapa (HAPA) 22:10 22:17 176 7 min 1
    6 Rajkot Junction (RJT) 23:50 23:55 252 5 min 1
    7 Surendranagar (SUNR) 01:59 02:01 368 2 min 2
    8 Viramgam Junction (VG) 03:34 03:36 432 2 min 2
    9 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 04:29 04:32 497 3 min 2
    10 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 06:03 06:05 562 2 min 2
    11 Abu Road (ABR) 07:05 07:15 614 10 min 2
    12 Jawai Bandh (JWB) 08:27 08:29 697 2 min 2
    13 Falna (FA) 08:48 08:50 713 2 min 2
    14 Marwar Junction (MJ) 10:10 10:15 780 5 min 2
    15 Sojat Road (SOD) 10:31 10:33 800 2 min 2
    16 Beawar (BER) 11:48 11:51 867 3 min 2
    17 Ajmer (AII) 13:05 13:15 919 10 min 2
    18 Kishangarh (KSG) 13:41 13:43 948 2 min 2
    19 Phulera Junction (FL) 14:22 14:24 999 2 min 2
    20 Jaipur (JP) 15:15 Ends 1054 -- 2

    Other Trains from Okha to Jaipur

    19565 - Uttaranchal Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019