JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

11204 - Jaipur - Nagpur Express (Jaipur - Nagpur)

Jaipur - Nagpur Express (11204) is a train running between Jaipur railway station to Nagpur railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1344 kms covering 28 railway stations.

This train leaves Jaipur (JP) at 16:30 on day 1 and reaches Nagpur (NGP) at 19:15 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 02 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Jaipur - Nagpur Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Friday.

Running DaysFri
Starts Jaipur (JP) on 16:30
Ends Nagpur (NGP) on 19:15
Distance Covered1344 kms
Time Taken1 day 02 hrs 45 mins
Stops28

    Running Schedule of Jaipur - Nagpur Express - 11204

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Jaipur (JP) Origin 16:30 0 -- 1
    2 Kanakpura (KKU) 16:39 16:41 9 2 min 1
    3 Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 17:01 17:03 37 2 min 1
    4 Phulera Junction (FL) 17:20 17:22 55 2 min 1
    5 Kishangarh (KSG) 17:58 18:01 106 3 min 1
    6 Ajmer (AII) 19:00 19:25 135 25 min 1
    7 Nasirabad (NSD) 19:47 19:49 158 2 min 1
    8 Bijainagar (BJNR) 20:21 20:23 200 2 min 1
    9 Bhilwara (BHL) 21:30 21:35 267 5 min 1
    10 Chittaurgarh (COR) 23:00 23:20 321 20 min 1
    11 Mandal Garh (MLGH) 00:18 00:20 386 2 min 2
    12 Bundi (BUDI) 01:14 01:15 454 1 min 2
    13 Kota Junction (KOTA) 02:30 02:40 492 10 min 2
    14 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 03:40 03:42 564 2 min 2
    15 Nagda Junction (NAD) 06:20 06:50 717 30 min 2
    16 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 07:50 07:55 772 5 min 2
    17 Berchha (BCH) 08:48 08:50 832 2 min 2
    18 Shujalpur (SJP) 09:36 09:38 875 2 min 2
    19 Sehore (SEH) 10:11 10:13 917 2 min 2
    20 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 11:35 11:40 955 5 min 2
    21 Habibganj (HBJ) 11:50 11:52 961 2 min 2
    22 Itarsi Junction (ET) 13:35 13:45 1047 10 min 2
    23 Betul (BZU) 15:38 15:39 1154 1 min 2
    24 Multai (MTY) 16:19 16:21 1200 2 min 2
    25 Pandhurna (PAR) 17:07 17:09 1240 2 min 2
    26 Narkher (NRKR) 17:24 17:26 1259 2 min 2
    27 Katol (KATL) 17:46 17:48 1284 2 min 2
    28 Nagpur (NGP) 19:15 Ends 1344 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019