JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18104 - Jallianwalabagh Express (Amritsar Junction - Tatanagar Junction)

Jallianwalabagh Express (18104) is a train running between Amritsar Junction railway station to Tatanagar Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1748 kms covering 25 railway stations.

This train leaves Amritsar Junction (ASR) at 12:35 on day 1 and reaches Tatanagar Junction (TATA) at 21:45 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 09 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Jallianwalabagh Express runs 2 in a week, operating on Wednesday, Friday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysWed, Fri
Starts Amritsar Junction (ASR) on 12:35
Ends Tatanagar Junction (TATA) on 21:45
Distance Covered1748 kms
Time Taken1 day 09 hrs 10 mins
Stops25

    Running Schedule of Jallianwalabagh Express - 18104

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Amritsar Junction (ASR) Origin 12:35 0 -- 1
    2 Beas (BEAS) 13:03 13:05 42 2 min 1
    3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 13:45 13:50 78 5 min 1
    4 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 15:00 15:05 135 5 min 1
    5 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 16:55 17:00 249 5 min 1
    6 Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD) 17:40 17:42 300 2 min 1
    7 Saharanpur (SRE) 18:18 18:28 330 10 min 1
    8 Roorkee (RK) 18:58 19:00 365 2 min 1
    9 Laksar Junction (LRJ) 19:20 19:22 383 2 min 1
    10 Moradabad (MB) 21:25 21:32 522 7 min 1
    11 Bareilly (BE) 22:52 22:57 613 5 min 1
    12 Lucknow (LKO) 02:40 03:05 848 25 min 2
    13 Faizabad Junction (FD) 05:00 05:05 976 5 min 2
    14 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 09:50 10:05 1171 15 min 2
    15 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 11:15 11:35 1190 20 min 2
    16 Bhabua Road (BBU) 12:14 12:16 1244 2 min 2
    17 Sasaram (SSM) 12:47 12:49 1292 2 min 2
    18 Dehri On Sone (DOS) 13:07 13:09 1310 2 min 2
    19 Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 13:20 13:22 1326 2 min 2
    20 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 14:28 14:33 1395 5 min 2
    21 Koderma (KQR) 15:36 15:38 1471 2 min 2
    22 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 17:20 17:30 1564 10 min 2
    23 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 18:35 18:40 1597 5 min 2
    24 Purulia Junction (PRR) 19:45 19:47 1658 2 min 2
    25 Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 21:45 Ends 1748 -- 2

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018