JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12477 - Jam Svdk Express (Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra )

Jam Svdk Express (12477) is a train running between Jamnagar railway station to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2081 kms covering 31 railway stations.

This train leaves Jamnagar (JAM) at 05:15 on day 1 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) at 17:10 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 11 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Jam Svdk Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Tuesday.

Running DaysTue
Starts Jamnagar (JAM) on 05:15
Ends Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) on 17:10
Distance Covered2081 kms
Time Taken1 day 11 hrs 55 mins
Stops31

    Running Schedule of Jam Svdk Express - 12477

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Jamnagar (JAM) Origin 05:15 0 -- 1
    2 Hapa (HAPA) 05:25 05:27 9 2 min 1
    3 Rajkot Junction (RJT) 06:45 06:50 85 5 min 1
    4 Wankaner Junction (WKR) 07:28 07:30 127 2 min 1
    5 Surendranagar (SUNR) 08:38 08:40 201 2 min 1
    6 Viramgam Junction (VG) 09:53 09:55 265 2 min 1
    7 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 11:10 11:30 331 20 min 1
    8 Nadiad Junction (ND) 12:11 12:13 376 2 min 1
    9 Anand Junction (ANND) 12:31 12:33 395 2 min 1
    10 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 13:20 13:35 431 15 min 1
    11 Godhra Junction (GDA) 14:58 15:00 503 2 min 1
    12 Dahod (DHD) 15:53 15:55 578 2 min 1
    13 Meghnagar (MGN) 16:18 16:20 611 2 min 1
    14 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 17:50 18:00 693 10 min 1
    15 Nagda Junction (NAD) 19:03 19:05 737 2 min 1
    16 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 20:40 20:42 890 2 min 1
    17 Kota Junction (KOTA) 21:35 21:45 962 10 min 1
    18 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 22:55 22:57 1070 2 min 1
    19 Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 01:11 01:13 1253 2 min 2
    20 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 02:00 02:05 1286 5 min 2
    21 Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 04:12 04:14 1420 2 min 2
    22 New Delhi (NDLS) 04:35 04:50 1427 15 min 2
    23 Panipat Junction (PNP) 06:00 06:02 1516 2 min 2
    24 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 07:55 08:05 1625 10 min 2
    25 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 09:45 09:55 1739 10 min 2
    26 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 10:45 10:50 1791 5 min 2
    27 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 12:35 12:40 1904 5 min 2
    28 Kathua (KTHU) 13:08 13:10 1927 2 min 2
    29 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 14:40 14:50 2003 10 min 2
    30 Udhampur (UHP) 16:05 16:10 2056 5 min 2
    31 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) 17:10 Ends 2081 -- 2

    Return Trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jamnagar

    12478 - Svdk-Jamnagr Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018