JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

14033 - Jammu Mail (Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra )

Jammu Mail (14033) is a train running between Delhi railway station to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra railway station and the distance covered by the train is 653 kms covering 32 railway stations.

This train leaves Delhi (DLI) at 20:10 on day 1 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) at 11:05 on 2nd day. It takes 14 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Jammu Mail runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Delhi (DLI) on 20:10
Ends Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) on 11:05
Distance Covered653 kms
Time Taken 14 hrs 55 mins
Stops32

    Running Schedule of Jammu Mail - 14033

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Delhi (DLI) Origin 20:10 0 -- 1
    2 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 20:21 20:23 3 2 min 1
    3 Narela (NUR) 20:42 20:44 26 2 min 1
    4 Sonipat (SNP) 20:58 21:00 43 2 min 1
    5 Ganaur (GNU) 21:13 21:15 59 2 min 1
    6 Samalkha (SMK) 21:27 21:29 71 2 min 1
    7 Panipat Junction (PNP) 22:10 22:12 88 2 min 1
    8 Karnal (KUN) 22:35 22:37 123 2 min 1
    9 Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 23:04 23:06 156 2 min 1
    10 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 00:15 00:20 197 5 min 2
    11 Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 00:45 00:47 225 2 min 2
    12 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 02:05 02:15 311 10 min 2
    13 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 02:43 02:45 347 2 min 2
    14 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 03:07 03:10 363 3 min 2
    15 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 03:47 03:49 406 2 min 2
    16 Dasuya (DZA) 04:03 04:05 421 2 min 2
    17 Mukerian (MEX) 04:21 04:23 436 2 min 2
    18 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 05:08 05:12 476 4 min 2
    19 Sujanpur (SJNP) 05:25 05:27 484 2 min 2
    20 Madhopur Punjab (MDPB) 05:34 05:35 491 1 min 2
    21 Kathua (KTHU) 05:46 05:48 499 2 min 2
    22 Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 06:07 06:09 519 2 min 2
    23 Chakdayala (CKDL) 06:15 06:16 524 1 min 2
    24 Hira Nagar (HRNR) 06:20 06:22 528 2 min 2
    25 Ghagwal (GHGL) 06:48 06:50 533 2 min 2
    26 Samba (SMBX) 07:03 07:05 543 2 min 2
    27 Vijiypur Jammu (VJPJ) 07:18 07:20 554 2 min 2
    28 Bari Brahman (BBMN) 07:39 07:41 567 2 min 2
    29 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 08:45 08:55 575 10 min 2
    30 Manwal (MNWL) 09:44 09:46 607 2 min 2
    31 Udhampur (UHP) 10:08 10:10 628 2 min 2
    32 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) 11:05 Ends 653 -- 2

    Return Trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Delhi

    14034 - Jammu Mail

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019