JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

14034 - Jammu Mail (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi)

Jammu Mail (14034) is a train running between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra railway station to Delhi railway station and the distance covered by the train is 653 kms covering 30 railway stations.

This train leaves Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) at 14:35 on day 1 and reaches Delhi (DLI) at 05:45 on 2nd day. It takes 15 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Jammu Mail runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) on 14:35
Ends Delhi (DLI) on 05:45
Distance Covered653 kms
Time Taken 15 hrs 10 mins
Stops30

    Running Schedule of Jammu Mail - 14034

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) Origin 14:35 0 -- 1
    2 Chakrakwala (CRWL) 14:51 14:53 16 2 min 1
    3 Udhampur (UHP) 15:05 15:07 25 2 min 1
    4 Manwal (MNWL) 15:30 15:32 46 2 min 1
    5 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 16:15 16:25 78 10 min 1
    6 Bari Brahman (BBMN) 16:41 16:43 86 2 min 1
    7 Vijiypur Jammu (VJPJ) 16:55 16:57 99 2 min 1
    8 Samba (SMBX) 17:09 17:11 110 2 min 1
    9 Hira Nagar (HRNR) 17:28 17:30 125 2 min 1
    10 Chakdayala (CKDL) 17:36 17:37 129 1 min 1
    11 Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 17:43 17:45 134 2 min 1
    12 Kathua (KTHU) 18:08 18:10 154 2 min 1
    13 Sujanpur (SJNP) 18:28 18:30 169 2 min 1
    14 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 19:00 19:05 177 5 min 1
    15 Mukerian (MEX) 19:48 19:50 217 2 min 1
    16 Dasuya (DZA) 20:13 20:15 232 2 min 1
    17 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 20:53 20:55 248 2 min 1
    18 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 22:10 22:15 290 5 min 1
    19 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 22:28 22:30 307 2 min 1
    20 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 23:35 23:45 342 10 min 1
    21 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 01:40 01:50 456 10 min 2
    22 Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 02:24 02:27 497 3 min 2
    23 Karnal (KUN) 02:51 02:53 530 2 min 2
    24 Panipat Junction (PNP) 03:38 03:40 565 2 min 2
    25 Samalkha (SMK) 03:53 03:55 582 2 min 2
    26 Sonipat (SNP) 04:23 04:25 610 2 min 2
    27 Narela (NUR) 04:40 04:42 627 2 min 2
    28 New Adreshnagarh (ANDI) 04:58 05:00 644 2 min 2
    29 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 05:20 05:22 650 2 min 2
    30 Delhi (DLI) 05:45 Ends 653 -- 2

    Return Trains from Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

    14033 - Jammu Mail

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019