JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

13420 - Jan Sewa Express (Muzaffarpur Junction - Bhagalpur)

Jan Sewa Express (13420) is a train running between Muzaffarpur Junction railway station to Bhagalpur railway station and the distance covered by the train is 239 kms covering 18 railway stations.

This train leaves Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) at 23:05 on day 1 and reaches Bhagalpur (BGP) at 05:55 on 2nd day. It takes 06 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Jan Sewa Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

ClassesSL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) on 23:05
Ends Bhagalpur (BGP) on 05:55
Distance Covered239 kms
Time Taken 06 hrs 50 mins
Stops18

    Running Schedule of Jan Sewa Express - 13420

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) Origin 23:05 0 -- 1
    2 Dholi (DOL) 23:27 23:28 25 1 min 1
    3 Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 23:41 23:42 38 1 min 1
    4 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 00:05 00:10 51 5 min 2
    5 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 00:31 00:32 75 1 min 2
    6 Bachwara Junction (BCA) 00:43 00:44 86 1 min 2
    7 Barauni Junction (BJU) 01:20 01:35 102 15 min 2
    8 Barhiya (BRYA) 02:30 02:31 125 1 min 2
    9 Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 03:00 03:02 140 2 min 2
    10 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 03:13 03:15 141 2 min 2
    11 Kajra (KJH) 03:32 03:33 157 1 min 2
    12 Abhaipur (AHA) 03:43 03:44 165 1 min 2
    13 Dharhara (DRH) 03:56 03:57 175 1 min 2
    14 Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 04:25 04:35 187 10 min 2
    15 Bariarpur (BUP) 04:47 04:48 197 1 min 2
    16 Sultanganj (SGG) 05:09 05:10 215 1 min 2
    17 Akbarnagar (AKN) 05:23 05:24 225 1 min 2
    18 Bhagalpur (BGP) 05:55 Ends 239 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019