JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12414 - Jat-Aii Pooja Express (Jammu Tawi - Ajmer)

Jat-Aii Pooja Express (12414) is a train running between Jammu Tawi railway station to Ajmer railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1017 kms covering 22 railway stations.

This train leaves Jammu Tawi (JAT) at 18:10 on day 1 and reaches Ajmer (AII) at 12:20 on 2nd day. It takes 18 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Jat-Aii Pooja Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Jammu Tawi (JAT) on 18:10
Ends Ajmer (AII) on 12:20
Distance Covered1017 kms
Time Taken 18 hrs 10 mins
Stops22

    Running Schedule of Jat-Aii Pooja Express - 12414

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) Origin 18:10 0 -- 1
    2 Kathua (KTHU) 19:20 19:22 76 2 min 1
    3 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 20:00 20:05 99 5 min 1
    4 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 21:55 22:00 212 5 min 1
    5 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 22:55 23:05 264 10 min 1
    6 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 00:55 01:00 378 5 min 2
    7 Karnal (KUN) 01:52 01:54 453 2 min 2
    8 Delhi (DLI) 03:55 04:25 575 30 min 2
    9 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 04:53 04:55 589 2 min 2
    10 Gurgaon (GGN) 05:11 05:13 606 2 min 2
    11 Garhi Harsaru (GHH) 05:23 05:25 616 2 min 2
    12 Rewari (RE) 06:13 06:15 657 2 min 2
    13 Khairthal (KRH) 06:49 06:51 705 2 min 2
    14 Alwar Junction (AWR) 07:13 07:16 731 3 min 2
    15 Rajgarh (RHG) 07:50 07:52 767 2 min 2
    16 Bandikui Junction (BKI) 08:11 08:13 792 2 min 2
    17 Dausa (DO) 08:33 08:35 821 2 min 2
    18 Gandhinagar Jpr (GADJ) 09:33 09:35 877 2 min 2
    19 Jaipur (JP) 10:00 10:10 882 10 min 2
    20 Phulera Junction (FL) 10:52 10:54 937 2 min 2
    21 Kishangarh (KSG) 11:31 11:33 988 2 min 2
    22 Ajmer (AII) 12:20 Ends 1017 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019