JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18110 - Jat Muri Sbp Express (Muri - Sambalpur)

Jat Muri Sbp Express (18110) is a train running between Muri railway station to Sambalpur railway station and the distance covered by the train is 386 kms covering 14 railway stations.

This train leaves Muri (MURI) at 08:10 on day 1 and reaches Sambalpur (SBP) at 17:45 on same day. It takes 09 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Jat Muri Sbp Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Muri (MURI) on 08:10
Ends Sambalpur (SBP) on 17:45
Distance Covered386 kms
Time Taken 09 hrs 35 mins
Stops14

    Running Schedule of Jat Muri Sbp Express - 18110

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Muri (MURI) Origin 08:10 0 -- 1
    2 Tatisilwai (TIS) 09:09 09:10 54 1 min 1
    3 Namkon (NKM) 09:19 09:20 61 1 min 1
    4 Ranchi (RNC) 09:35 09:45 65 10 min 1
    5 Hatia (HTE) 10:05 10:15 72 10 min 1
    6 Govindpur Road (GBX) 10:49 10:50 113 1 min 1
    7 Pokla (PKF) 11:09 11:10 133 1 min 1
    8 Bano (BANO) 11:39 11:40 165 1 min 1
    9 Orga (ORGA) 12:39 12:40 201 1 min 1
    10 Rourkela (ROU) 14:05 14:35 236 30 min 1
    11 Raj Gangpur (GP) 15:03 15:04 266 1 min 1
    12 Bamra (BMB) 15:33 15:34 300 1 min 1
    13 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 16:30 16:40 337 10 min 1
    14 Sambalpur (SBP) 17:45 Ends 386 -- 1

    Other Trains from Muri to Sambalpur

    18310 - Nagawali Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019