JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

11265 - Ambikapur Express (Jabalpur - Ambikapur)

Ambikapur Express (11265) is a train running between Jabalpur railway station to Ambikapur railway station and the distance covered by the train is 433 kms covering 14 railway stations.

This train leaves Jabalpur (JBP) at 14:00 on day 1 and reaches Ambikapur (ABKP) at 23:00 on same day. It takes 09 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ambikapur Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Jabalpur (JBP) on 14:00
Ends Ambikapur (ABKP) on 23:00
Distance Covered433 kms
Time Taken 09 hrs 0 mins
Stops14

    Running Schedule of Ambikapur Express - 11265

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Jabalpur (JBP) Origin 14:00 0 -- 1
    2 Sihora Road (SHR) 14:28 14:30 38 2 min 1
    3 Katni South (KTES) 15:15 15:20 89 5 min 1
    4 Umaria (UMR) 16:49 16:51 151 2 min 1
    5 Birsinghpur (BRS) 17:13 17:15 181 2 min 1
    6 Shahdol (SDL) 18:05 18:15 218 10 min 1
    7 Burhar (BUH) 18:33 18:35 237 2 min 1
    8 Anuppur Junction (APR) 19:00 19:05 259 5 min 1
    9 Kotma (KTMA) 19:32 19:34 290 2 min 1
    10 Bijuri (BJRI) 19:56 20:01 306 5 min 1
    11 Baikunthpur Rd (BRH) 20:54 20:56 358 2 min 1
    12 Katora (KTO) 21:10 21:12 374 2 min 1
    13 Bishrampur (BSPR) 22:08 22:10 414 2 min 1
    14 Ambikapur (ABKP) 23:00 Ends 433 -- 1

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019