JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

15118 - Jbp-Muv Express (Jabalpur - Manduadih)

Jbp-Muv Express (15118) is a train running between Jabalpur railway station to Manduadih railway station and the distance covered by the train is 486 kms covering 10 railway stations.

This train leaves Jabalpur (JBP) at 10:00 on day 1 and reaches Manduadih (MUV) at 20:35 on same day. It takes 10 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Jbp-Muv Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Sunday.

Running DaysSun
Starts Jabalpur (JBP) on 10:00
Ends Manduadih (MUV) on 20:35
Distance Covered486 kms
Time Taken 10 hrs 35 mins
Stops10

    Running Schedule of Jbp-Muv Express - 15118

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Jabalpur (JBP) Origin 10:00 0 -- 1
    2 Sihora Road (SHR) 10:28 10:30 38 2 min 1
    3 Katni (KTE) 11:05 11:10 91 5 min 1
    4 Maihar (MYR) 11:58 12:00 154 2 min 1
    5 Satna (STA) 12:30 12:40 189 10 min 1
    6 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 16:40 17:10 366 30 min 1
    7 Allahabad City (ALY) 17:20 17:22 368 2 min 1
    8 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 19:01 19:03 430 2 min 1
    9 Madhosingh (MBS) 19:22 19:24 443 2 min 1
    10 Manduadih (MUV) 20:35 Ends 486 -- 1

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019