JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

11651 - Jabalpur - Singrauli Inter City (Jabalpur - Singrauli)

Jabalpur - Singrauli Inter City (11651) is a train running between Jabalpur railway station to Singrauli railway station and the distance covered by the train is 351 kms covering 13 railway stations.

This train leaves Jabalpur (JBP) at 15:30 on day 1 and reaches Singrauli (SGRL) at 22:20 on same day. It takes 06 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Jabalpur - Singrauli Inter City runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2S, CC
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Jabalpur (JBP) on 15:30
Ends Singrauli (SGRL) on 22:20
Distance Covered351 kms
Time Taken 06 hrs 50 mins
Stops13

    Running Schedule of Jabalpur - Singrauli Inter City - 11651

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Jabalpur (JBP) Origin 15:30 0 -- 1
    2 Deori (DOE) 15:46 15:47 16 1 min 1
    3 Sihora Road (SHR) 16:00 16:02 38 2 min 1
    4 Katni South (KTES) 16:40 16:45 89 5 min 1
    5 Khanna Banjari (KHBJ) 18:06 18:08 141 2 min 1
    6 Mahroi (MFQ) 18:22 18:24 153 2 min 1
    7 Bijaysota (VST) 18:40 18:42 172 2 min 1
    8 Beohari (BEHR) 19:12 19:14 202 2 min 1
    9 Marwasgram (MWJ) 19:54 19:56 249 2 min 1
    10 Niwas Road (NWB) 20:12 20:14 266 2 min 1
    11 Sareigram (SGAM) 20:40 20:42 294 2 min 1
    12 Bargawan (BRGW) 21:23 21:25 331 2 min 1
    13 Singrauli (SGRL) 22:20 Ends 351 -- 1

    Other Trains from Jabalpur to Singrauli

    11447 - Shaktipunj Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018