JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

11464 - Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Jabalpur - Somnath)

Jabalpur - Somnath Express (11464) is a train running between Jabalpur railway station to Somnath railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1419 kms covering 50 railway stations.

This train leaves Jabalpur (JBP) at 12:00 on day 1 and reaches Somnath (SMNH) at 17:45 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 05 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Jabalpur - Somnath Express runs 5 in a week, operating on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday.

Running DaysTue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
Starts Jabalpur (JBP) on 12:00
Ends Somnath (SMNH) on 17:45
Distance Covered1419 kms
Time Taken1 day 05 hrs 45 mins
Stops50

    Running Schedule of Jabalpur - Somnath Express - 11464

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Jabalpur (JBP) Origin 12:00 0 -- 1
    2 Sridham (SRID) 12:33 12:35 53 2 min 1
    3 Narsinghpur (NU) 13:03 13:05 84 2 min 1
    4 Kareli (KY) 13:18 13:20 100 2 min 1
    5 Gadarwara (GAR) 13:43 13:45 128 2 min 1
    6 Pipariya (PPI) 14:18 14:20 178 2 min 1
    7 Sohagpur (SGP) 14:36 14:38 196 2 min 1
    8 Itarsi Junction (ET) 16:00 16:15 245 15 min 1
    9 Hoshangabad (HBD) 16:33 16:35 263 2 min 1
    10 Habibganj (HBJ) 17:43 17:45 331 2 min 1
    11 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 18:35 18:45 337 10 min 1
    12 Bairagarh (BIH) 19:09 19:11 347 2 min 1
    13 Sehore (SEH) 19:32 19:33 376 1 min 1
    14 Parbati (PRB) 19:48 19:49 389 1 min 1
    15 Kalapipal (KPP) 20:03 20:04 405 1 min 1
    16 Shujalpur (SJP) 20:16 20:18 417 2 min 1
    17 Akodia (AKD) 20:31 20:32 430 1 min 1
    18 Kali Sindh (KSH) 20:50 20:51 448 1 min 1
    19 Berchha (BCH) 21:03 21:04 460 1 min 1
    20 Maksi (MKC) 21:19 21:21 479 2 min 1
    21 Tarana Road (TAN) 21:28 21:29 489 1 min 1
    22 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 22:45 22:55 520 10 min 1
    23 Nagda Junction (NAD) 23:50 23:55 575 5 min 1
    24 Khachrod (KUH) 00:06 00:08 589 2 min 2
    25 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 01:05 01:15 620 10 min 2
    26 Meghnagar (MGN) 02:22 02:24 702 2 min 2
    27 Dahod (DHD) 02:48 02:50 735 2 min 2
    28 Godhra Junction (GDA) 04:10 04:12 809 2 min 2
    29 Derol (DRL) 04:30 04:31 832 1 min 2
    30 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 05:25 05:40 883 15 min 2
    31 Anand Junction (ANND) 06:15 06:17 919 2 min 2
    32 Nadiad Junction (ND) 06:32 06:34 937 2 min 2
    33 Mhmdvd Kheda Rd (MHD) 06:48 06:50 955 2 min 2
    34 Maninagar (MAN) 07:43 07:45 980 2 min 2
    35 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 08:05 08:25 983 20 min 2
    36 Chandlodiya (CLDY) 08:40 08:42 994 2 min 2
    37 Viramgam Junction (VG) 09:38 09:40 1048 2 min 2
    38 Surendranagar (SUNR) 10:38 10:40 1113 2 min 2
    39 Than Junction (THAN) 11:23 11:25 1161 2 min 2
    40 Wankaner Junction (WKR) 11:48 11:50 1187 2 min 2
    41 Rajkot Junction (RJT) 13:12 13:17 1229 5 min 2
    42 Bhakti Nagar (BKNG) 13:38 13:40 1235 2 min 2
    43 Gondal (GDL) 14:20 14:21 1270 1 min 2
    44 Virpur (VRR) 14:38 14:39 1287 1 min 2
    45 Jetalsar Junction (JLR) 14:57 15:02 1306 5 min 2
    46 Junagadh Junction (JND) 15:30 15:32 1332 2 min 2
    47 Keshod (KSD) 16:07 16:08 1367 1 min 2
    48 Maliya Hatina (MLHA) 16:25 16:26 1383 1 min 2
    49 Veraval (VRL) 17:10 17:20 1414 10 min 2
    50 Somnath (SMNH) 17:45 Ends 1419 -- 2

    Other Trains from Jabalpur to Somnath

    11466 - Jabalpur - Somnath Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018