JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12194 - Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express (Jabalpur - Yasvantpur Junction)

Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express (12194) is a train running between Jabalpur railway station to Yasvantpur Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1753 kms covering 20 railway stations.

This train leaves Jabalpur (JBP) at 06:45 on day 1 and reaches Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) at 13:30 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 06 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Saturday.

Running DaysSat
Starts Jabalpur (JBP) on 06:45
Ends Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) on 13:30
Distance Covered1753 kms
Time Taken1 day 06 hrs 45 mins
Stops20

    Running Schedule of Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express - 12194

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Jabalpur (JBP) Origin 06:45 0 -- 1
    2 Madan Mahal (MML) 06:49 06:51 3 2 min 1
    3 Narsinghpur (NU) 07:48 07:50 84 2 min 1
    4 Pipariya (PPI) 08:53 08:55 178 2 min 1
    5 Itarsi Junction (ET) 10:35 10:45 245 10 min 1
    6 Nagpur (NGP) 15:10 15:20 542 10 min 1
    7 Balharshah (BPQ) 19:00 19:20 753 20 min 1
    8 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 20:08 20:10 823 2 min 1
    9 Ramgundam (RDM) 21:13 21:15 895 2 min 1
    10 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 22:18 22:20 997 2 min 1
    11 Malkajgiri (MJF) 01:14 01:15 1134 1 min 2
    12 Kacheguda (KCG) 01:25 01:35 1143 10 min 2
    13 Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 03:07 03:09 1249 2 min 2
    14 Gadwal (GWD) 04:30 04:31 1324 1 min 2
    15 Kurnool City (KRNT) 05:45 05:47 1379 2 min 2
    16 Dhone (DHNE) 07:00 07:05 1432 5 min 2
    17 Anantapur (ATP) 09:13 09:15 1544 2 min 2
    18 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 10:05 10:10 1578 5 min 2
    19 Hindupur (HUP) 11:23 11:25 1657 2 min 2
    20 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) 13:30 Ends 1753 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019