JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18006 - Jdb-Krpu-Hwh Express (Jagdalpur - Howrah Junction)

Jdb-Krpu-Hwh Express (18006) is a train running between Jagdalpur railway station to Howrah Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1168 kms covering 46 railway stations.

This train leaves Jagdalpur (JDB) at 04:30 on day 1 and reaches Howrah Junction (HWH) at 06:25 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 01 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Jdb-Krpu-Hwh Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Jagdalpur (JDB) on 04:30
Ends Howrah Junction (HWH) on 06:25
Distance Covered1168 kms
Time Taken1 day 01 hrs 55 mins
Stops46

    Running Schedule of Jdb-Krpu-Hwh Express - 18006

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Jagdalpur (JDB) Origin 04:30 0 -- 1
    2 Jeypore (JYP) 05:33 05:35 64 2 min 1
    3 Koraput (KRPU) 06:45 07:10 105 25 min 1
    4 Daman Jodi (DMNJ) 07:38 07:40 124 2 min 1
    5 Lakshmipur Road (LKMR) 08:26 08:28 167 2 min 1
    6 Tikiri (TKRI) 08:56 08:58 188 2 min 1
    7 Rayagada (RGDA) 10:35 11:00 278 25 min 1
    8 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 11:15 11:17 288 2 min 1
    9 Therubali (THV) 11:23 11:25 297 2 min 1
    10 Muniguda (MNGD) 12:00 12:02 332 2 min 1
    11 Ambodala (AMB) 12:20 12:22 357 2 min 1
    12 Noria Road (NRLR) 12:45 12:47 382 2 min 1
    13 Rupra Road (RPRD) 12:55 12:57 389 2 min 1
    14 Kesinga (KSNG) 13:10 13:15 405 5 min 1
    15 Titlagarh (TIG) 13:50 14:00 418 10 min 1
    16 Badmal (BUDM) 14:18 14:20 438 2 min 1
    17 Saintala (SFC) 14:30 14:32 447 2 min 1
    18 Balangir (BLGR) 15:00 15:05 481 5 min 1
    19 Barpali (BRPL) 16:03 16:05 538 2 min 1
    20 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 16:20 16:25 557 5 min 1
    21 Hirakud (HKG) 16:48 16:50 592 2 min 1
    22 Sambalpur (SBP) 17:30 18:00 599 30 min 1
    23 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 18:06 18:08 601 2 min 1
    24 Rengali (RGL) 18:15 18:20 622 5 min 1
    25 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 19:35 19:45 648 10 min 1
    26 Bagdihi (BEH) 20:05 20:06 669 1 min 1
    27 Bamra (BMB) 20:22 20:23 685 1 min 1
    28 Garpos (GPH) 20:38 20:39 701 1 min 1
    29 Raj Gangpur (GP) 20:55 20:56 719 1 min 1
    30 Kanshbahal (KXN) 21:07 21:08 729 1 min 1
    31 Kalunga (KLG) 21:16 21:17 736 1 min 1
    32 Panposh (PPO) 21:26 21:27 744 1 min 1
    33 Rourkela (ROU) 21:58 22:18 749 20 min 1
    34 Bisra (BZR) 22:33 22:34 767 1 min 1
    35 Manoharpur (MOU) 22:55 22:56 793 1 min 1
    36 Chakradharpur (CKP) 23:50 23:57 854 7 min 1
    37 Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN) 00:12 00:13 874 1 min 2
    38 Sini Junction (SINI) 00:29 00:30 889 1 min 2
    39 Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 01:05 01:15 916 10 min 2
    40 Jhargram (JGM) 02:32 02:33 1012 1 min 2
    41 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 03:20 03:30 1051 10 min 2
    42 Panskura (PKU) 04:10 04:12 1096 2 min 2
    43 Bagnan (BZN) 04:42 04:44 1123 2 min 2
    44 Ulubaria (ULB) 04:58 05:00 1136 2 min 2
    45 Santragachi Junction (SRC) 05:38 05:40 1161 2 min 2
    46 Howrah Junction (HWH) 06:25 Ends 1168 -- 2

    Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Jagdalpur

    18005 - Hwh-Jdb Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019