JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18438 - Bhawanipatna - Bhubaneshwar Link Express (Junagarh Road - Rayagada)

Bhawanipatna - Bhubaneshwar Link Express (18438) is a train running between Junagarh Road railway station to Rayagada railway station and the distance covered by the train is 146 kms covering 11 railway stations.

This train leaves Junagarh Road (JNRD) at 18:15 on day 1 and reaches Rayagada (RGDA) at 21:45 on same day. It takes 03 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Bhawanipatna - Bhubaneshwar Link Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Junagarh Road (JNRD) on 18:15
Ends Rayagada (RGDA) on 21:45
Distance Covered146 kms
Time Taken 03 hrs 30 mins
Stops11

    Running Schedule of Bhawanipatna - Bhubaneshwar Link Express - 18438

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Junagarh Road (JNRD) Origin 18:15 0 -- 1
    2 Kuturukhamar Ph (KTRK) 18:32 18:34 13 2 min 1
    3 Bhawanipatna (BWIP) 18:50 18:55 24 5 min 1
    4 Depur Ph (DPUR) 19:13 19:15 36 2 min 1
    5 G Ramchandrapur Ph (GRCP) 19:30 19:32 45 2 min 1
    6 Lanjigarh Road (LJR) 19:50 19:52 54 2 min 1
    7 Ambodala (AMB) 20:05 20:07 67 2 min 1
    8 Muniguda (MNGD) 20:28 20:30 92 2 min 1
    9 Bissamcuttack (BMCK) 20:45 20:47 109 2 min 1
    10 Therubali (THV) 21:05 21:07 128 2 min 1
    11 Rayagada (RGDA) 21:45 Ends 146 -- 1

    Return Trains from Rayagada to Junagarh Road

    18437 - Bhubaneshwar - Bhawanipatna Link Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019