JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16508 - Jodhpur Express (Ksr Bengaluru - Jodhpur Junction)

Jodhpur Express (16508) is a train running between Ksr Bengaluru railway station to Jodhpur Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2136 kms covering 45 railway stations.

This train leaves Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) at 21:50 on day 1 and reaches Jodhpur Junction (JU) at 16:50 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 19 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Jodhpur Express runs 2 in a week, operating on Monday, Wednesday.

Running DaysMon, Wed
Starts Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) on 21:50
Ends Jodhpur Junction (JU) on 16:50
Distance Covered2136 kms
Time Taken1 day 19 hrs 0 mins
Stops45

    Running Schedule of Jodhpur Express - 16508

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) Origin 21:50 0 -- 1
    2 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) 22:03 22:05 5 2 min 1
    3 Tumkur (TK) 23:03 23:05 69 2 min 1
    4 Tiptur (TTR) 00:05 00:06 139 1 min 2
    5 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 00:40 00:45 165 5 min 2
    6 Birur Junction (RRB) 01:28 01:30 210 2 min 2
    7 Davangere (DVG) 03:08 03:10 325 2 min 2
    8 Harihar (HRR) 03:28 03:30 338 2 min 2
    9 Ranibennur (RNR) 03:53 03:55 370 2 min 2
    10 Haveri (HVR) 04:23 04:25 402 2 min 2
    11 Hubli Junction (UBL) 06:30 06:35 477 5 min 2
    12 Dharwar (DWR) 06:55 07:00 497 5 min 2
    13 Londa Junction (LD) 08:20 08:25 568 5 min 2
    14 Belgaum (BGM) 09:38 09:40 619 2 min 2
    15 Ghatprabha (GPB) 10:49 10:50 677 1 min 2
    16 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 12:40 12:45 756 5 min 2
    17 Sangli (SLI) 12:57 13:00 763 3 min 2
    18 Karad (KRD) 13:57 14:00 831 3 min 2
    19 Satara (STR) 15:00 15:03 890 3 min 2
    20 Pune Junction (PUNE) 18:40 18:50 1035 10 min 2
    21 Lonavala (LNL) 19:59 20:00 1099 1 min 2
    22 Karjat (KJT) 20:48 20:50 1127 2 min 2
    23 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 21:27 21:30 1174 3 min 2
    24 Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 22:08 22:10 1192 2 min 2
    25 Vasai Road (BSR) 22:50 22:55 1219 5 min 2
    26 Vapi (VAPI) 00:50 00:52 1341 2 min 3
    27 Valsad (BL) 01:13 01:18 1365 5 min 3
    28 Navsari (NVS) 02:09 02:11 1405 2 min 3
    29 Surat (ST) 02:45 02:55 1434 10 min 3
    30 Bharuch Junction (BH) 03:47 03:49 1493 2 min 3
    31 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 04:53 05:03 1563 10 min 3
    32 Anand Junction (ANND) 05:34 05:36 1599 2 min 3
    33 Nadiad Junction (ND) 05:51 05:53 1617 2 min 3
    34 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 06:55 07:05 1663 10 min 3
    35 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 09:07 09:08 1750 1 min 3
    36 Siddhpur (SID) 09:38 09:40 1785 2 min 3
    37 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 10:50 10:56 1815 6 min 3
    38 Abu Road (ABR) 11:40 11:55 1868 15 min 3
    39 Jawai Bandh (JWB) 13:11 13:13 1950 2 min 3
    40 Falna (FA) 13:28 13:30 1966 2 min 3
    41 Marwar Junction (MJ) 14:45 14:50 2033 5 min 3
    42 Pali Marwar (PMY) 15:15 15:20 2063 5 min 3
    43 Luni Junction (LUNI) 15:58 16:01 2105 3 min 3
    44 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 16:24 16:26 2133 2 min 3
    45 Jodhpur Junction (JU) 16:50 Ends 2136 -- 3

    Return Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Ksr Bengaluru

    16507 - Ju Banglore Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019