JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16533 - Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express (Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ksr Bengaluru)

Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express (16533) is a train running between Bhagat Ki Kothi railway station to Ksr Bengaluru railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2203 kms covering 30 railway stations.

This train leaves Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) at 05:40 on day 1 and reaches Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) at 04:45 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 23 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Wednesday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysWed
Starts Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) on 05:40
Ends Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) on 04:45
Distance Covered2203 kms
Time Taken1 day 23 hrs 5 mins
Stops30

    Running Schedule of Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express - 16533

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) Origin 05:40 0 -- 1
    2 Pali Marwar (PMY) 06:56 07:01 69 5 min 1
    3 Marwar Junction (MJ) 07:35 07:40 99 5 min 1
    4 Abu Road (ABR) 10:05 10:25 265 20 min 1
    5 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 14:30 14:50 470 20 min 1
    6 Anand Junction (ANND) 16:00 16:01 533 1 min 1
    7 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 16:45 16:55 569 10 min 1
    8 Surat (ST) 19:05 19:15 698 10 min 1
    9 Valsad (BL) 20:20 20:25 767 5 min 1
    10 Vasai Road (BSR) 23:35 23:45 913 10 min 1
    11 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 01:02 01:05 955 3 min 2
    12 Lonavala (LNL) 02:42 02:45 1030 3 min 2
    13 Pune Junction (PUNE) 04:10 04:20 1094 10 min 2
    14 Satara (STR) 07:12 07:15 1239 3 min 2
    15 Kirloskarvadi (KOV) 08:47 08:50 1332 3 min 2
    16 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 10:15 10:25 1373 10 min 2
    17 Belgaum (BGM) 13:25 13:30 1510 5 min 2
    18 Londa Junction (LD) 14:15 14:17 1561 2 min 2
    19 Dharwar (DWR) 15:54 15:55 1631 1 min 2
    20 Hubli Junction (UBL) 16:45 16:55 1651 10 min 2
    21 Gadag Junction (GDG) 17:53 17:55 1709 2 min 2
    22 Koppal (KBL) 18:48 18:50 1767 2 min 2
    23 Hospet Junction (HPT) 19:30 19:35 1795 5 min 2
    24 Bellary Junction (BAY) 21:15 21:20 1860 5 min 2
    25 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 22:15 22:20 1910 5 min 2
    26 Anantapur (ATP) 23:49 23:50 1978 1 min 2
    27 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 00:55 01:00 2012 5 min 3
    28 Hindupur (HUP) 02:19 02:20 2102 1 min 3
    29 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) 04:20 04:25 2198 5 min 3
    30 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 04:45 Ends 2203 -- 3

    Return Trains from Ksr Bengaluru to Bhagat Ki Kothi

    16508 - Jodhpur Express 16534 - Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express
    16507 - Ju Banglore Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019