JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12970 - Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express (Jaipur - Coimbatore Junction)

Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express (12970) is a train running between Jaipur railway station to Coimbatore Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2678 kms covering 39 railway stations.

This train leaves Jaipur (JP) at 19:35 on day 1 and reaches Coimbatore Junction (CBE) at 18:00 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 22 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Tuesday.

Running DaysTue
Starts Jaipur (JP) on 19:35
Ends Coimbatore Junction (CBE) on 18:00
Distance Covered2678 kms
Time Taken1 day 22 hrs 25 mins
Stops39

    Running Schedule of Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express - 12970

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Jaipur (JP) Origin 19:35 0 -- 1
    2 Durgapura (DPA) 19:41 19:44 7 3 min 1
    3 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 21:30 21:40 131 10 min 1
    4 Kota Junction (KOTA) 22:55 23:00 239 5 min 1
    5 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 23:55 23:56 311 1 min 1
    6 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 00:18 00:20 339 2 min 2
    7 Shamgarh (SGZ) 00:42 00:44 373 2 min 2
    8 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 01:27 01:29 424 2 min 2
    9 Nagda Junction (NAD) 02:25 02:50 464 25 min 2
    10 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 03:50 04:00 519 10 min 2
    11 Berchha (BCH) 04:43 04:45 579 2 min 2
    12 Shujalpur (SJP) 05:18 05:20 622 2 min 2
    13 Sehore (SEH) 05:53 05:55 664 2 min 2
    14 Bairagarh (BIH) 06:43 06:45 692 2 min 2
    15 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 07:00 07:15 702 15 min 2
    16 Habibganj (HBJ) 07:27 07:29 708 2 min 2
    17 Itarsi Junction (ET) 09:10 09:15 794 5 min 2
    18 Betul (BZU) 10:58 11:01 901 3 min 2
    19 Pandhurna (PAR) 12:11 12:12 987 1 min 2
    20 Katol (KATL) 12:42 12:44 1031 2 min 2
    21 Nagpur (NGP) 13:55 14:00 1091 5 min 2
    22 Sevagram (SEGM) 15:02 15:04 1167 2 min 2
    23 Hinganghat (HGT) 15:30 15:32 1204 2 min 2
    24 Chandrapur (CD) 16:47 16:50 1288 3 min 2
    25 Balharshah (BPQ) 17:45 17:55 1302 10 min 2
    26 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 18:39 18:40 1372 1 min 2
    27 Mancheral (MCI) 19:28 19:29 1430 1 min 2
    28 Warangal (WL) 21:23 21:28 1545 5 min 2
    29 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 02:10 02:20 1746 10 min 3
    30 Nellore (NLR) 05:19 05:21 2000 2 min 3
    31 Gudur Junction (GDR) 06:31 06:32 2039 1 min 3
    32 Chennai Central (MAS) 09:45 10:10 2176 25 min 3
    33 Arakkonam (AJJ) 11:03 11:05 2251 2 min 3
    34 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 11:53 11:55 2311 2 min 3
    35 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 13:18 13:20 2395 2 min 3
    36 Salem Junction (SA) 14:50 14:55 2515 5 min 3
    37 Erode Junction (ED) 15:55 16:00 2578 5 min 3
    38 Tiruppur (TUP) 16:43 16:45 2628 2 min 3
    39 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 18:00 Ends 2678 -- 3

    Return Trains from Coimbatore Junction to Jaipur

    12969 - Coimbatore Jaipur Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019