JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18214 - Jaipur Durg Express (Jaipur - Durg)

Jaipur Durg Express (18214) is a train running between Jaipur railway station to Durg railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1261 kms covering 20 railway stations.

This train leaves Jaipur (JP) at 21:40 on day 1 and reaches Durg (DURG) at 22:15 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 00 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Jaipur Durg Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Monday.

Running DaysMon
Starts Jaipur (JP) on 21:40
Ends Durg (DURG) on 22:15
Distance Covered1261 kms
Time Taken1 day 00 hrs 35 mins
Stops20

    Running Schedule of Jaipur Durg Express - 18214

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Jaipur (JP) Origin 21:40 0 -- 1
    2 Durgapura (DPA) 21:47 21:49 7 2 min 1
    3 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 23:35 23:45 131 10 min 1
    4 Kota Junction (KOTA) 01:35 01:45 239 10 min 2
    5 Baran (BAZ) 02:30 02:35 305 5 min 2
    6 Chhabra Gugor (CAG) 03:28 03:30 364 2 min 2
    7 Ruthiyai (RTA) 04:40 04:45 403 5 min 2
    8 Guna (GUNA) 05:15 05:25 424 10 min 2
    9 Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 06:02 06:04 468 2 min 2
    10 Saugor (SGO) 09:18 09:20 614 2 min 2
    11 Damoh (DMO) 10:23 10:25 692 2 min 2
    12 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 12:40 12:45 801 5 min 2
    13 Umaria (UMR) 14:03 14:05 859 2 min 2
    14 Shahdol (SDL) 15:10 15:15 926 5 min 2
    15 Anuppur Junction (APR) 16:00 16:05 967 5 min 2
    16 Pendra Road (PND) 16:50 16:52 1018 2 min 2
    17 Uslapur (USL) 19:05 19:15 1110 10 min 2
    18 Bhatapara (BYT) 20:06 20:08 1162 2 min 2
    19 Raipur Junction (R) 21:15 21:25 1225 10 min 2
    20 Durg (DURG) 22:15 Ends 1261 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019