JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

17019 - Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express (Jaipur - Hyderabad Decan)

Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express (17019) is a train running between Jaipur railway station to Hyderabad Decan railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2005 kms covering 34 railway stations.

This train leaves Jaipur (JP) at 15:00 on day 1 and reaches Hyderabad Decan (HYB) at 08:10 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 17 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Tuesday.

Running DaysTue
Starts Jaipur (JP) on 15:00
Ends Hyderabad Decan (HYB) on 08:10
Distance Covered2005 kms
Time Taken1 day 17 hrs 10 mins
Stops34

    Running Schedule of Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express - 17019

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Jaipur (JP) Origin 15:00 0 -- 1
    2 Kanakpura (KKU) 15:13 15:15 9 2 min 1
    3 Phulera Junction (FL) 15:55 15:57 55 2 min 1
    4 Kishangarh (KSG) 16:36 16:38 106 2 min 1
    5 Ajmer (AII) 17:30 17:40 135 10 min 1
    6 Bijainagar (BJNR) 18:29 18:31 200 2 min 1
    7 Bhilwara (BHL) 19:30 19:35 267 5 min 1
    8 Chittaurgarh (COR) 20:55 21:05 321 10 min 1
    9 Nimach (NMH) 21:51 21:53 376 2 min 1
    10 Mandasor (MDS) 22:41 22:43 425 2 min 1
    11 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 00:25 00:50 509 25 min 2
    12 Nagda Junction (NAD) 01:30 01:32 554 2 min 2
    13 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 02:30 02:35 609 5 min 2
    14 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 06:10 06:20 792 10 min 2
    15 Itarsi Junction (ET) 08:10 08:20 884 10 min 2
    16 Harda (HD) 09:21 09:23 959 2 min 2
    17 Khandwa (KNW) 11:40 11:45 1067 5 min 2
    18 Burhanpur (BAU) 12:33 12:35 1136 2 min 2
    19 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 13:25 13:35 1191 10 min 2
    20 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 13:58 14:00 1215 2 min 2
    21 Manmad Junction (MMR) 16:20 16:25 1375 5 min 2
    22 Nagarsol (NSL) 16:59 17:00 1397 1 min 2
    23 Aurangabad (AWB) 18:25 18:30 1486 5 min 2
    24 Jalna (J) 19:28 19:30 1549 2 min 2
    25 Parbhani Junction (PBN) 22:28 22:30 1664 2 min 2
    26 Purna Junction (PAU) 23:18 23:20 1692 2 min 2
    27 Nanded (NED) 00:25 00:30 1723 5 min 3
    28 Basar (BSX) 02:30 02:31 1804 1 min 3
    29 Nizamabad (NZB) 03:15 03:20 1833 5 min 3
    30 Kamareddi (KMC) 04:05 04:06 1885 1 min 3
    31 Medchal (MED) 05:55 05:56 1966 1 min 3
    32 Malkajgiri (MJF) 06:50 06:51 1990 1 min 3
    33 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 07:30 07:35 1996 5 min 3
    34 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 08:10 Ends 2005 -- 3

    Return Trains from Hyderabad Decan to Jaipur

    17020 - Hyb-Jp Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018