JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12976 - Jaipur Mysore Express (Jaipur - Mysore Junction)

Jaipur Mysore Express (12976) is a train running between Jaipur railway station to Mysore Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2496 kms covering 42 railway stations.

This train leaves Jaipur (JP) at 19:35 on day 1 and reaches Mysore Junction (MYS) at 15:45 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 20 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Jaipur Mysore Express runs 2 in a week, operating on Monday, Wednesday.

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Wed
Starts Jaipur (JP) on 19:35
Ends Mysore Junction (MYS) on 15:45
Distance Covered2496 kms
Time Taken1 day 20 hrs 10 mins
Stops42

    Running Schedule of Jaipur Mysore Express - 12976

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Jaipur (JP) Origin 19:35 0 -- 1
    2 Durgapura (DPA) 19:41 19:44 7 3 min 1
    3 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 21:30 21:40 131 10 min 1
    4 Kota Junction (KOTA) 22:55 23:00 239 5 min 1
    5 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 00:14 00:16 339 2 min 2
    6 Shamgarh (SGZ) 00:38 00:40 372 2 min 2
    7 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 01:18 01:20 424 2 min 2
    8 Nagda Junction (NAD) 02:25 02:50 464 25 min 2
    9 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 03:50 04:00 518 10 min 2
    10 Berchha (BCH) 04:43 04:45 579 2 min 2
    11 Shujalpur (SJP) 05:18 05:20 622 2 min 2
    12 Sehore (SEH) 05:53 05:55 663 2 min 2
    13 Bairagarh (BIH) 06:43 06:45 692 2 min 2
    14 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 07:05 07:10 702 5 min 2
    15 Habibganj (HBJ) 07:20 07:22 708 2 min 2
    16 Hoshangabad (HBD) 08:20 08:22 776 2 min 2
    17 Itarsi Junction (ET) 09:10 09:15 794 5 min 2
    18 Betul (BZU) 10:59 11:01 900 2 min 2
    19 Pandhurna (PAR) 12:11 12:13 987 2 min 2
    20 Nagpur (NGP) 14:00 14:10 1091 10 min 2
    21 Sevagram (SEGM) 15:12 15:14 1167 2 min 2
    22 Hinganghat (HGT) 15:38 15:40 1204 2 min 2
    23 Chandrapur (CD) 16:48 16:50 1288 2 min 2
    24 Balharshah (BPQ) 17:40 17:55 1302 15 min 2
    25 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 18:38 18:40 1372 2 min 2
    26 Belampalli (BPA) 19:13 19:15 1410 2 min 2
    27 Mancheral (MCI) 19:28 19:29 1430 1 min 2
    28 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 20:58 21:00 1546 2 min 2
    29 Kacheguda (KCG) 23:40 23:50 1691 10 min 2
    30 Jadcherla (JCL) 01:08 01:10 1779 2 min 3
    31 Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 01:27 01:29 1797 2 min 3
    32 Gadwal (GWD) 02:26 02:28 1872 2 min 3
    33 Kurnool City (KRNT) 03:41 03:43 1927 2 min 3
    34 Dhone (DHNE) 05:10 05:15 1981 5 min 3
    35 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 06:25 06:40 2049 15 min 3
    36 Anantapur (ATP) 07:58 08:00 2135 2 min 3
    37 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 09:00 09:05 2168 5 min 3
    38 Hindupur (HUP) 10:13 10:15 2247 2 min 3
    39 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 12:18 12:20 2353 2 min 3
    40 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 12:50 13:00 2357 10 min 3
    41 Mandya (MYA) 14:18 14:20 2450 2 min 3
    42 Mysore Junction (MYS) 15:45 Ends 2496 -- 3

    Return Trains from Mysore Junction to Jaipur

    12975 - Jaipur Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018