JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

19574 - Jaipur - Okha Express (Jaipur - Okha)

Jaipur - Okha Express (19574) is a train running between Jaipur railway station to Okha railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1054 kms covering 20 railway stations.

This train leaves Jaipur (JP) at 16:40 on day 1 and reaches Okha (OKHA) at 13:50 on 2nd day. It takes 21 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Jaipur - Okha Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Tuesday.

Running DaysTue
Starts Jaipur (JP) on 16:40
Ends Okha (OKHA) on 13:50
Distance Covered1054 kms
Time Taken 21 hrs 10 mins
Stops20

    Running Schedule of Jaipur - Okha Express - 19574

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Jaipur (JP) Origin 16:40 0 -- 1
    2 Phulera Junction (FL) 17:20 17:22 55 2 min 1
    3 Kishangarh (KSG) 17:59 18:01 106 2 min 1
    4 Ajmer (AII) 19:00 19:20 135 20 min 1
    5 Beawar (BER) 20:04 20:06 187 2 min 1
    6 Sojat Road (SOD) 20:53 20:55 254 2 min 1
    7 Marwar Junction (MJ) 21:33 21:38 274 5 min 1
    8 Falna (FA) 22:25 22:27 341 2 min 1
    9 Jawai Bandh (JWB) 22:59 23:01 357 2 min 1
    10 Abu Road (ABR) 00:30 00:40 440 10 min 2
    11 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 01:53 01:55 492 2 min 2
    12 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 03:03 03:05 557 2 min 2
    13 Viramgam Junction (VG) 04:23 04:25 622 2 min 2
    14 Surendranagar (SUNR) 05:32 05:34 686 2 min 2
    15 Rajkot Junction (RJT) 08:00 08:10 802 10 min 2
    16 Hapa (HAPA) 09:27 09:34 878 7 min 2
    17 Jamnagar (JAM) 09:46 09:51 887 5 min 2
    18 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 11:04 11:06 941 2 min 2
    19 Dwarka (DWK) 12:30 12:35 1026 5 min 2
    20 Okha (OKHA) 13:50 Ends 1054 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019