JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

14660 - Jaisalmer - Delhi Express (Jaisalmer - Delhi)

Jaisalmer - Delhi Express (14660) is a train running between Jaisalmer railway station to Delhi railway station and the distance covered by the train is 920 kms covering 38 railway stations.

This train leaves Jaisalmer (JSM) at 17:00 on day 1 and reaches Delhi (DLI) at 11:15 on 2nd day. It takes 18 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Jaisalmer - Delhi Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Jaisalmer (JSM) on 17:00
Ends Delhi (DLI) on 11:15
Distance Covered920 kms
Time Taken 18 hrs 15 mins
Stops38

    Running Schedule of Jaisalmer - Delhi Express - 14660

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Jaisalmer (JSM) Origin 17:00 0 -- 1
    2 Shribdrya Lathi (SBLT) 17:47 17:49 63 2 min 1
    3 Ashapura Gomat (AQG) 18:21 18:23 102 2 min 1
    4 Pokran (POK) 18:33 18:55 105 22 min 1
    5 Ramdevra (RDRA) 19:10 19:13 117 3 min 1
    6 Phalodi Junction (PLCJ) 20:02 20:07 163 5 min 1
    7 Marwar Lohwat (MWT) 20:33 20:35 192 2 min 1
    8 Osiyan (OSN) 21:10 21:12 236 2 min 1
    9 Tivari (TIW) 21:31 21:33 257 2 min 1
    10 Marwar Mathanya (MMY) 21:45 21:47 267 2 min 1
    11 Jodhpur Junction (JU) 22:40 23:15 300 35 min 1
    12 Raika Bagh (RKB) 23:21 23:23 302 2 min 1
    13 Gotan (GOTN) 00:17 00:19 384 2 min 2
    14 Merta Road Junction (MTD) 00:40 00:45 404 5 min 2
    15 Degana Junction (DNA) 01:25 01:28 449 3 min 2
    16 Makrana Junction (MKN) 01:57 02:00 493 3 min 2
    17 Nawa City (NAC) 03:06 03:08 523 2 min 2
    18 Phulera Junction (FL) 04:00 04:02 558 2 min 2
    19 Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 04:17 04:18 576 1 min 2
    20 Jaipur (JP) 04:50 05:00 613 10 min 2
    21 Gandhinagar Jpr (GADJ) 05:08 05:10 618 2 min 2
    22 Dausa (DO) 05:49 05:51 674 2 min 2
    23 Bandikui Junction (BKI) 06:14 06:16 703 2 min 2
    24 Baswa (BU) 06:30 06:31 715 1 min 2
    25 Rajgarh (RHG) 06:41 06:42 727 1 min 2
    26 Malakhera (MKH) 06:56 06:57 744 1 min 2
    27 Alwar Junction (AWR) 07:14 07:17 763 3 min 2
    28 Khairthal (KRH) 07:35 07:36 790 1 min 2
    29 Harsauli (HSI) 07:44 07:45 798 1 min 2
    30 Bawal (BWL) 08:02 08:03 822 1 min 2
    31 Rewari (RE) 08:50 09:15 837 25 min 2
    32 Pataudi Road (PTRD) 09:33 09:35 859 2 min 2
    33 Garhi Harsaru (GHH) 09:51 09:53 879 2 min 2
    34 Gurgaon (GGN) 10:05 10:07 889 2 min 2
    35 Palam (PM) 10:21 10:23 902 2 min 2
    36 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 10:31 10:33 906 2 min 2
    37 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 10:53 10:55 915 2 min 2
    38 Delhi (DLI) 11:15 Ends 920 -- 2

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018