JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12372 - Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express (Jaisalmer - Howrah Junction)

Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express (12372) is a train running between Jaisalmer railway station to Howrah Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2249 kms covering 29 railway stations.

This train leaves Jaisalmer (JSM) at 01:10 on day 1 and reaches Howrah Junction (HWH) at 16:30 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 15 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Thursday.

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Running DaysThu
Starts Jaisalmer (JSM) on 01:10
Ends Howrah Junction (HWH) on 16:30
Distance Covered2249 kms
Time Taken1 day 15 hrs 20 mins
Stops29

    Running Schedule of Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express - 12372

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Jaisalmer (JSM) Origin 01:10 0 -- 1
    2 Ramdevra (RDRA) 03:01 03:04 110 3 min 1
    3 Phalodi Junction (PLCJ) 04:17 04:20 157 3 min 1
    4 Bikaner Junction (BKN) 06:20 06:30 319 10 min 1
    5 Napasar (NPS) 06:53 06:55 346 2 min 1
    6 Sri Dungargarh (SDGH) 07:27 07:29 392 2 min 1
    7 Rajaldesar (RJR) 08:13 08:15 439 2 min 1
    8 Ratangarh Junction (RTGH) 08:35 08:40 456 5 min 1
    9 Churu (CUR) 09:15 09:20 499 5 min 1
    10 Sadulpur Junction (SDLP) 10:05 10:10 556 5 min 1
    11 Mahendragarh (MHRG) 11:18 11:20 647 2 min 1
    12 Rewari (RE) 12:50 12:55 698 5 min 1
    13 Gurgaon (GGN) 13:36 13:38 749 2 min 1
    14 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 14:01 14:03 766 2 min 1
    15 Delhi (DLI) 14:45 15:05 780 20 min 1
    16 Ghaziabad (GZB) 15:53 15:55 800 2 min 1
    17 Moradabad (MB) 18:15 18:30 941 15 min 1
    18 Bareilly (BE) 19:57 20:00 1031 3 min 1
    19 Lucknow (LKO) 23:35 23:45 1267 10 min 1
    20 Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 01:00 01:05 1344 5 min 2
    21 Amethi (AME) 01:51 01:53 1404 2 min 2
    22 Partapgarh Junction (PBH) 02:30 02:35 1440 5 min 2
    23 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 05:05 05:20 1568 15 min 2
    24 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 06:15 06:35 1587 20 min 2
    25 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 08:45 08:50 1790 5 min 2
    26 Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 12:08 12:18 1989 10 min 2
    27 Asansol Junction (ASN) 13:07 13:22 2048 15 min 2
    28 Durgapur (DGR) 13:52 13:54 2091 2 min 2
    29 Howrah Junction (HWH) 16:30 Ends 2249 -- 2

    Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Jaisalmer

    12371 - Hwh Jsm Superfast Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018