JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16507 - Ju Banglore Express (Jodhpur Junction - Ksr Bengaluru)

Ju Banglore Express (16507) is a train running between Jodhpur Junction railway station to Ksr Bengaluru railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2132 kms covering 46 railway stations.

This train leaves Jodhpur Junction (JU) at 05:20 on day 1 and reaches Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) at 03:15 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 21 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ju Banglore Express runs 2 in a week, operating on Thursday, Saturday.

Running DaysThu, Sat
Starts Jodhpur Junction (JU) on 05:20
Ends Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) on 03:15
Distance Covered2132 kms
Time Taken1 day 21 hrs 55 mins
Stops46

    Running Schedule of Ju Banglore Express - 16507

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Jodhpur Junction (JU) Origin 05:20 0 -- 1
    2 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 05:28 05:30 3 2 min 1
    3 Luni Junction (LUNI) 05:53 05:56 32 3 min 1
    4 Pali Marwar (PMY) 06:39 06:44 73 5 min 1
    5 Marwar Junction (MJ) 07:35 07:40 103 5 min 1
    6 Falna (FA) 08:26 08:28 170 2 min 1
    7 Jawai Bandh (JWB) 08:48 08:50 186 2 min 1
    8 Abu Road (ABR) 10:13 10:23 268 10 min 1
    9 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 11:50 11:52 321 2 min 1
    10 Siddhpur (SID) 12:13 12:15 351 2 min 1
    11 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 13:07 13:09 386 2 min 1
    12 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 14:30 14:40 473 10 min 1
    13 Nadiad Junction (ND) 15:38 15:39 519 1 min 1
    14 Anand Junction (ANND) 16:00 16:01 537 1 min 1
    15 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 16:45 16:55 573 10 min 1
    16 Bharuch Junction (BH) 17:41 17:42 643 1 min 1
    17 Surat (ST) 19:05 19:15 702 10 min 1
    18 Navsari (NVS) 19:45 19:47 731 2 min 1
    19 Valsad (BL) 20:20 20:25 771 5 min 1
    20 Vapi (VAPI) 20:49 20:52 795 3 min 1
    21 Vasai Road (BSR) 23:35 23:45 917 10 min 1
    22 Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 00:08 00:10 944 2 min 2
    23 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 01:02 01:05 958 3 min 2
    24 Karjat (KJT) 01:58 02:00 1005 2 min 2
    25 Lonavala (LNL) 02:42 02:45 1033 3 min 2
    26 Pune Junction (PUNE) 04:10 04:20 1096 10 min 2
    27 Satara (STR) 07:12 07:15 1242 3 min 2
    28 Karad (KRD) 08:07 08:10 1300 3 min 2
    29 Sangli (SLI) 09:27 09:30 1368 3 min 2
    30 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 10:15 10:25 1375 10 min 2
    31 Ghatprabha (GPB) 12:03 12:05 1455 2 min 2
    32 Belgaum (BGM) 13:25 13:30 1513 5 min 2
    33 Londa Junction (LD) 14:15 14:17 1564 2 min 2
    34 Dharwar (DWR) 15:53 15:55 1634 2 min 2
    35 Hubli Junction (UBL) 17:00 17:10 1654 10 min 2
    36 Haveri (HVR) 18:25 18:27 1729 2 min 2
    37 Ranibennur (RNR) 19:08 19:10 1762 2 min 2
    38 Harihar (HRR) 19:33 19:35 1793 2 min 2
    39 Davangere (DVG) 19:53 19:55 1807 2 min 2
    40 Birur Junction (RRB) 21:33 21:35 1921 2 min 2
    41 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 22:50 22:55 1967 5 min 2
    42 Tiptur (TTR) 23:23 23:25 1992 2 min 2
    43 Tumkur (TK) 01:08 01:10 2063 2 min 3
    44 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) 02:30 02:35 2126 5 min 3
    45 Malleswaram (MWM) 02:43 02:45 2129 2 min 3
    46 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 03:15 Ends 2132 -- 3

    Return Trains from Ksr Bengaluru to Jodhpur Junction

    16508 - Jodhpur Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019